Ledgeview 2

11058 132 Diversion, Surrey, BC
Built 2026
Lowrise
No listings

About Ledgeview 2

Ledgeview 2 is a modern wood-frame lowrise condominium located at 11058 132 Diversion in the vibrant Whalley neighbourhood of Surrey, BC. Anticipated for completion in 2026, this thoughtfully designed building offers contemporary living in one of Metro Vancouver's fastest-growing urban communities. Residents will enjoy seamless access to the King George SkyTrain Station, Surrey Central Mall, and the expanding Surrey City Centre, putting shopping, dining, and entertainment just steps away. The area is home to reputable schools, Surrey Memorial Hospital, and an ever-evolving arts and cultural scene. Whalley's rapid development brings new restaurants, cafés, and green spaces right to your doorstep, making it an ideal choice for first-time buyers, young professionals, and savvy investors alike. Ledgeview 2 combines quality wood-frame construction with modern architectural design, delivering stylish, functional homes in a neighbourhood poised for continued growth and appreciation.

Amenities

Grand lobby entrance
Elevator access
Underground parkade
Secured bicycle storage
Individual storage lockers
Visitor parking
Intercom and secured entry system
Rooftop or courtyard amenity space
Pet-friendly building
On-site parcel receiving area
Energy-efficient building systems
Landscaped outdoor common areas

School Catchment

Elementary Theresa Clarke Elementary
Secondary Kwantlen Park

Explore the full Surrey School Catchment Guide →

Investor Insights — Condos in Whalley

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for condos in Whalley.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Condo 1 $1,768/mo $418,205 $342/mo 3.3%
Condo 2 $2,312/mo $564,793 $497/mo 3.2%
Condo 3 $2,818/mo $728,978 $563/mo 3.1%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

No active listings at this time.

No recent sales found for this building.

Thinking of selling in Ledgeview 2?

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$472,000Median home value
$63,600Median household income
56%Owner-occupied
11.6%Single-detached homes
2.3Avg household size
40Median age
31.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
32.8%Commute under 30 min
62.1%Drive to work
52.5%Foreign-born residents
2,917Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 13%15 to 64: 69.5%65 and over: 17.5%
  • Under 1513%
  • 15 to 6469.5%
  • 65 and over17.5%

Household size

  • 1 person39.2%
  • 228.3%
  • 315%
  • 410%
  • 5 or more7.5%

Language spoken at home

44.1% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi6.2%
  • English + other5.7%
  • Mandarin5.5%
  • Tagalog5.5%
  • Spanish3.3%
  • Cantonese3.1%
  • All others26.6%

Mother tongue, share of 2,730 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Whalley 17.5% vs 12.4%
  • fewer Punjabi speakers than Whalley 6.2% vs 9%
  • more Spanish speakers than Whalley 3.3% vs 2.5%
  • fewer Tagalog speakers than Whalley 5.5% vs 7.2%
  • more Korean speakers than Whalley 3.1% vs 2.5%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $63,600 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $472,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing