Plaza Two At King George Hub

13745 George Junction, Surrey, BC
Built 2025
447 units
Lowrise
8 active

About Plaza Two At King George Hub

Plaza Two at King George Hub represents the pinnacle of modern lowrise living in Surrey's thriving Whalley neighbourhood. This impressive 447-unit wood-frame development, completed in 2025, offers contemporary urban lifestyle at the heart of one of Metro Vancouver's fastest-growing communities. Located at 13745 George Junction, residents enjoy exceptional transit connectivity with King George SkyTrain Station steps away, providing seamless access to Vancouver, Burnaby, and Richmond. The vibrant Whalley area features excellent shopping at Central City Shopping Centre, diverse dining options, and proximity to Simon Fraser University's Surrey campus. With its modern design and strategic location near major transportation hubs, Plaza Two appeals to young professionals, students, and investors seeking value in Surrey's dynamic real estate market. The building's substantial size ensures a strong sense of community while maintaining the intimate feel characteristic of lowrise living.

Amenities

Exercise Centre
Recreation Facilities
Concierge
Caretaker

School Catchment

Elementary Simon Cunningham
Secondary Queen Elizabeth

Explore the full Surrey School Catchment Guide →

Investor Insights — Condos in Whalley

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for condos in Whalley.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Condo 1 $1,768/mo $420,108 $341/mo 3.3%
Condo 2 $2,314/mo $561,876 $499/mo 3.2%
Condo 3 $2,818/mo $712,527 $563/mo 3.2%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

805 13745 GEORGE JUNCTION

1 1 482 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1004 13745 GEORGE JUNCTION

2 2 812 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1312 13745 GEORGE JUNCTION

1 1 525 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

3303 13745 GEORGE JUNCTION

2 2 812 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

3011 13745 GEORGE JUNCTION

1 1 480 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

502 13745 GEORGE JUNCTION

1 1 480 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

3103 13745 GEORGE JUNCTION

2 2 812 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1712 13745 GEORGE JUNCTION

1 1 525 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

2901 13745 GEORGE JUNCTION

1 1 524 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

4208 13745 GEORGE JUNCTION

1 1 555 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

3503 13745 GEORGE JUNCTION

2 2 812 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1407 13745 GEORGE JUNCTION

1 1 454 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1701 13745 GEORGE JUNCTION

1 1 524 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1812 13745 GEORGE JUNCTION

1 1 524 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

4106 13745 GEORGE JUNCTION

2 2 799 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

3704 13745 GEORGE JUNCTION

1 1 480 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1205 13745 GEORGE JUNCTION

1 1 480 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

804 13745 GEORGE JUNCTION

2 2 812 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

711 13745 GEORGE JUNCTION

1 1 503 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

809 13745 GEORGE JUNCTION

2 2 819 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Enter your email to view 20 recent sales in Plaza Two At King George Hub.

Free — no spam, unsubscribe anytime.

16 homes have sold in Plaza Two At King George Hub in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$452,000Median home value
$74,500Median household income
44.9%Owner-occupied
2.5%Single-detached homes
2.1Avg household size
34Median age
49%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
38.8%Commute under 30 min
60.7%Drive to work
53.4%Foreign-born residents
7,336Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 11.4%15 to 64: 77%65 and over: 11.6%
  • Under 1511.4%
  • 15 to 6477%
  • 65 and over11.6%

Household size

  • 1 person37.4%
  • 235.6%
  • 314.7%
  • 47.9%
  • 5 or more4.5%

Language spoken at home

36.5% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin8.3%
  • English + other8.1%
  • Tagalog6.1%
  • Punjabi5.3%
  • Hindi3.9%
  • Cantonese3.8%
  • All others28%

Mother tongue, share of 7,030 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Whalley 4.5% vs 9.3%
  • fewer 4-person households than Whalley 7.9% vs 10.5%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Whalley 5.3% vs 9%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Whalley 8.3% vs 5.6%
  • more Korean speakers than Whalley 3.6% vs 2.5%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Whalley 3.8% vs 2.8%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $452,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing