$1,070,000

18589 67 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3S 1Z1 - Cloverdale BC
5 bd
3.5 ba
2,582 sqft
Built 2004

About This Property

TUCKED AWAY IN THIS LOVELY HILLCREST COMMUNITY! With 5 beds, 4 baths, an OVERSIZED living space incl. Gas F/P, LARGE kitchen & island, a corner pantry for all your storage needs, dining RM, Den & 2PC bath, access to yard + DETACHED GARAGE plus additional parking. Upstairs,The Kingsize friendly Primary suite is a perfect way to unwind w/A/C, 4PC bathroom +…

Features

Storage
Garden
Balcony
Detached
Rear Access
Room measurements15 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 10'6 × 7'7
DenMain · 9' × 10'2
Living RoomMain · 15'9 × 12'4
Dining RoomMain · 9'8 × 12'4
KitchenMain · 13'1 × 10'8
Mud RoomMain · 4'8 × 7'8
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'4 × 14'9
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'10 × 5'5
BedroomAbove · 10' × 1'7
BedroomAbove · 11'2 × 10'
LaundryAbove · 5'6 × 5'10
Recreation RoomBelow · 12'5 × 19'1
BedroomBelow · 10'1 × 11'7
BedroomBelow · 9'3 × 11'7
Walk-In ClosetBelow · 3'11 × 7'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3174164
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet2,582
Lot Size2,852 sqft
Year Built2004
Parking Spaces1
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByRoyal LePage Elite West

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$900,000Median home value
$123,000Median household income
92.4%Owner-occupied
44.8%Single-detached homes
3.1Avg household size
37.2Median age
34%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.7%Commute under 30 min
89.9%Drive to work
30.8%Foreign-born residents
4,951Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.3%15 to 64: 70.6%65 and over: 8.1%
  • Under 1521.3%
  • 15 to 6470.6%
  • 65 and over8.1%

Household size

  • 1 person14.6%
  • 222.2%
  • 320.3%
  • 427.8%
  • 5 or more15.2%

Language spoken at home

67.9% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.3%
  • Tagalog3.6%
  • Mandarin2.2%
  • Korean1.9%
  • Spanish1.7%
  • All others12.3%

Mother tongue, share of 4,950 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer seniors 65+ than Cloverdale BC 8.1% vs 14.6%
  • more 4-person households than Cloverdale BC 27.8% vs 20.7%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Cloverdale BC 6.1% vs 14.1%
  • notably more Tagalog speakers than Cloverdale BC 3.6% vs 1.7%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $123,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size2,835 sqft
Lot dimensions29 × 98 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Transit-oriented potential (Bill 47 / TOA)
Transit areaTier 3within 800 m of a station
Max density3 FAR
Max height8 storeys
Est. buildable~8,545 sqft
Nearest stationHillcrest-184 Street Station (future, ~2029)646 m away

Within a provincially designated Transit-Oriented Area, this lot may support up to 3 FAR / 8 storeys regardless of base zoning. Provincial minimums and approximate — municipal rezoning, servicing and parking standards still apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,542
Mortgage payment$5,027
Property tax$410
Home insurance$105
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing