$1,099,900

18569 67TH AVENUE

Surrey BC V3S 1Z1 - Cloverdale BC
4 bd
3.5 ba
2,481 sqft
Built 2004

About This Property

Clover Ridge Home with Separate Basement Suite! This well-appointed home offering 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms combines style, functionality, and versatility. The inviting open-concept layout features upgraded hardwood flooring and a stunning white shaker kitchen complete with quartz countertops and high-end appliances, including a premium Viking…

Features

Additional Parking
Garage Single
Room measurements14 rooms▸
Family RoomMain · 12'11 × 14'2
KitchenMain · 8'1 × 16'6
Dining RoomMain · 10'5 × 13'4
DenMain · 10' × 11'6
FoyerMain · 6'4 × 9'10
Primary BedroomAbove · 12' × 14'6
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 3' × 4'2
BedroomAbove · 9'6 × 12'2
BedroomAbove · 9'11 × 11'6
OfficeAbove · 6'6 × 10'5
LaundryAbove · 5'5 × 5'5
Family RoomBsmt · 9'4 × 15'10
KitchenBsmt · 12' × 9'6
BedroomBsmt · 9'1 × 15'10

Property Details

MLS NumberR3179032
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet2,481
Lot Size2,906 sqft
Year Built2004
Parking Spaces1
HeatingForced Air
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByMacdonald Realty (Surrey/152)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$900,000Median home value
$123,000Median household income
92.4%Owner-occupied
44.8%Single-detached homes
3.1Avg household size
37.2Median age
34%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.7%Commute under 30 min
89.9%Drive to work
30.8%Foreign-born residents
4,951Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.3%15 to 64: 70.6%65 and over: 8.1%
  • Under 1521.3%
  • 15 to 6470.6%
  • 65 and over8.1%

Household size

  • 1 person14.6%
  • 222.2%
  • 320.3%
  • 427.8%
  • 5 or more15.2%

Language spoken at home

67.9% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.3%
  • Tagalog3.6%
  • Mandarin2.2%
  • Korean1.9%
  • Spanish1.7%
  • All others12.3%

Mother tongue, share of 4,950 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer seniors 65+ than Cloverdale BC 8.1% vs 14.6%
  • more 4-person households than Cloverdale BC 27.8% vs 20.7%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Cloverdale BC 6.1% vs 14.1%
  • notably more Tagalog speakers than Cloverdale BC 3.6% vs 1.7%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $123,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size2,883 sqft
Lot dimensions30 × 98 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Transit-oriented potential (Bill 47 / TOA)
Transit areaTier 3within 800 m of a station
Max density3 FAR
Max height8 storeys
Est. buildable~8,691 sqft
Nearest stationHillcrest-184 Street Station (future, ~2029)626 m away

Within a provincially designated Transit-Oriented Area, this lot may support up to 3 FAR / 8 storeys regardless of base zoning. Provincial minimums and approximate — municipal rezoning, servicing and parking standards still apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,579
Mortgage payment$5,148
Property tax$321
Home insurance$110
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 23

Book a Showing