SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$869,800

9 18199 70 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3S 2N9 - Cloverdale BC
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,987 sqft
Built 2009

About This Property

Welcome to Augusta at Provinceton! This beautifully maintained end-unit townhouse offers nearly 2,000 sq ft of bright, functional living space with a garage that can accommodate two vehicles plus a full driveway. The main floor features an open-concept layout with a modern kitchen, large island, and adjoining family and dining areas—perfect for…

Features

Central Vacuum
Wet Bar
Playground
Private Yard
Garage Double
Open
Guest
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements12 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 6'7 × 3'10
KitchenMain · 13'2 × 8'9
Family RoomMain · 11'16 × 18'10
Dining RoomMain · 10'10 × 8'9
Living RoomMain · 13'9 × 10'10
Primary BedroomMain · 13'8 × 14'1
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'6 × 8'7
BedroomAbove · 10'11 × 9'1
BedroomAbove · 11'4 × 9'5
Recreation RoomAbove · 10'11 × 17'8
Bar RoomBelow · 6'7 × 5'11
StorageBelow · 0'0 × 0'0

Property Details

MLS NumberR3059596
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,987
Year Built2009
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air
Strata Fee$462.72/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX Colonial Pacific Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$950,000Median home value
$130,000Median household income
92.8%Owner-occupied
42.2%Single-detached homes
3.2Avg household size
39.2Median age
29.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
59.7%Commute under 30 min
93.1%Drive to work
27.7%Foreign-born residents
3,944Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22.8%15 to 64: 64.1%65 and over: 13.1%
  • Under 1522.8%
  • 15 to 6464.1%
  • 65 and over13.1%

Household size

  • 1 person13.2%
  • 226.4%
  • 316%
  • 428%
  • 5 or more16.4%

Language spoken at home

72.2% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi5.6%
  • English + other3.3%
  • Korean2.4%
  • Mandarin2%
  • Tagalog1.9%
  • Spanish1.4%
  • All others11.2%

Mother tongue, share of 3,945 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more children under 15 than Cloverdale BC 22.8% vs 18.8%
  • more 4-person households than Cloverdale BC 28.1% vs 20.7%
  • fewer people living alone than Cloverdale BC 13.3% vs 17.9%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Cloverdale BC 5.6% vs 14.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $130,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,884
Mortgage payment$4,063
Strata fee$463
Property tax$309
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 9

Book a Showing