$749,900

47 7090 180 STREET

Surrey BC V3S 3T9 - Cloverdale BC
Part of Boardwalk →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,457 sqft
Built 2012

About This Property

Welcome to The Boardwalk in Cloverdale's Provinceton neighbourhood! This 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome offers 1,457 sq. ft. of welcoming living space with a bright, open layout ideal for everyday life and entertaining. The stylish kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and an island with breakfast seating. Laminate flooring…

Features

Playground
Tandem
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'7 × 12'3
KitchenMain · 11'7 × 12'1
Dining RoomMain · 7'3 × 11'7
Family RoomMain · 9'7 × 15'2
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'2 × 14'3
BedroomAbove · 8'10 × 11'3
BedroomAbove · 8' × 12'
FoyerBelow · 4'4 × 9'2

Property Details

MLS NumberR3174240
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,457
Year Built2012
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric
Strata Fee$374.98/mo
Days on Market5
StatusActive
Listed ByHomelife Benchmark Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$950,000Median home value
$130,000Median household income
92.8%Owner-occupied
42.2%Single-detached homes
3.2Avg household size
39.2Median age
29.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
59.7%Commute under 30 min
93.1%Drive to work
27.7%Foreign-born residents
3,944Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22.8%15 to 64: 64.1%65 and over: 13.1%
  • Under 1522.8%
  • 15 to 6464.1%
  • 65 and over13.1%

Household size

  • 1 person13.2%
  • 226.4%
  • 316%
  • 428%
  • 5 or more16.4%

Language spoken at home

72.2% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi5.6%
  • English + other3.3%
  • Korean2.4%
  • Mandarin2%
  • Tagalog1.9%
  • Spanish1.4%
  • All others11.2%

Mother tongue, share of 3,945 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more children under 15 than Cloverdale BC 22.8% vs 18.8%
  • more 4-person households than Cloverdale BC 28.1% vs 20.7%
  • fewer people living alone than Cloverdale BC 13.3% vs 17.9%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Cloverdale BC 5.6% vs 14.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $130,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,192
Mortgage payment$3,503
Strata fee$375
Property tax$264
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 9

Book a Showing