$1,149,900

48 17917 68 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3S 9C8 - Cloverdale BC
Part of Weybridge →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,892 sqft
Built 1998

About This Property

Enjoy main-floor living in Weybridge, a gated 55+ community amid mature trees and walking trails. This beautifully maintained 1,892 sq. ft. home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, vaulted ceilings and skylights. The updated white kitchen features an island, stainless steel appliances and a gas cooktop. A main-floor primary bedroom with walk-in closet and…

Features

Garden
Garage Double
Guest
Adult Oriented
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 23' × 17'
FoyerMain · 10'1 × 9'10
Family RoomMain · 13'3 × 17'
Primary BedroomMain · 17'11 × 12'2
LaundryMain · 6'5 × 8'8
BedroomAbove · 10'11 × 12'2
BedroomAbove · 10'9 × 13'1
DenAbove · 11'8 × 8'8

Property Details

MLS NumberR3176151
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,892
Year Built1998
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX Treeland Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$950,000Median home value
$130,000Median household income
92.8%Owner-occupied
42.2%Single-detached homes
3.2Avg household size
39.2Median age
29.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
59.7%Commute under 30 min
93.1%Drive to work
27.7%Foreign-born residents
3,944Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22.8%15 to 64: 64.1%65 and over: 13.1%
  • Under 1522.8%
  • 15 to 6464.1%
  • 65 and over13.1%

Household size

  • 1 person13.2%
  • 226.4%
  • 316%
  • 428%
  • 5 or more16.4%

Language spoken at home

72.2% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi5.6%
  • English + other3.3%
  • Korean2.4%
  • Mandarin2%
  • Tagalog1.9%
  • Spanish1.4%
  • All others11.2%

Mother tongue, share of 3,945 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more children under 15 than Cloverdale BC 22.8% vs 18.8%
  • more 4-person households than Cloverdale BC 28.1% vs 20.7%
  • fewer people living alone than Cloverdale BC 13.3% vs 17.9%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Cloverdale BC 5.6% vs 14.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $130,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,900
Mortgage payment$5,377
Strata fee$1,040
Property tax$424
Home insurance$60
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 14

Book a Showing