SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,479,800

6481 CLAYTONWOOD GROVE

Surrey BC V3S 8G3 - Cloverdale BC
4 bd
2.5 ba
2,310 sqft
Built 1992

About This Property

GREAT OPPTURNITY Located in a quiet cul-de-sac on 8484 sq.ft lot w/ lane access & RV parking. Walk in on the main floor featuring a welcoming foyer opening into the living rm w/ vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace & formal dining rm with oak hardwood floors. Large kitchen plus eating area with heated tile overlooks the private backyard. Huge Family room for you…

Features

Central Vacuum
Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Balcony
Private Yard
Additional Parking
Garage Double
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements13 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 12'3 × 16'7
Dining RoomMain · 11'1 × 12'1
KitchenMain · 12'6 × 13'4
PantryMain · 2'7 × 4'8
Eating AreaMain · 7'5 × 11'11
Family RoomMain · 13'5 × 14'6
OfficeMain · 4'5 × 9'5
FoyerMain · 4'5 × 6'1
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'1 × 18'1
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'9 × 12'1
BedroomAbove · 10'1 × 11'6
BedroomAbove · 9'11 × 10'2
BedroomAbove · 11'2 × 18'2

Property Details

MLS NumberR2933207
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet2,310
Lot Size8,480 sqft
Year Built1992
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
StatusClosed
Listed ByCentury 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,300,000Median home value
$140,000Median household income
84.7%Owner-occupied
58.3%Single-detached homes
3.4Avg household size
38.8Median age
31.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
59.4%Commute under 30 min
92%Drive to work
28%Foreign-born residents
3,141Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 19.4%15 to 64: 66.6%65 and over: 14%
  • Under 1519.4%
  • 15 to 6466.6%
  • 65 and over14%

Household size

  • 1 person12.2%
  • 225%
  • 316%
  • 423.4%
  • 5 or more23.4%

Language spoken at home

66.3% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi13.8%
  • English + other4%
  • Mandarin1.9%
  • Tagalog1.6%
  • Spanish1.4%
  • Hindi1.3%
  • All others9.7%

Mother tongue, share of 3,145 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Cloverdale BC 12.2% vs 17.9%
  • more 5+ person households than Cloverdale BC 23.4% vs 16.9%
  • Median household income is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $140,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,300,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Sales History

DateSale Price
Oct 19, 2024$1,430,000

Source: BC Assessment (public records).

Land & Development

Lot size8,412 sqft
Lot dimensions41 × 167 ft
Lot shapeIrregular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~8,453 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,517
Mortgage payment$6,906
Property tax$461
Home insurance$150
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing