SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$2,199,900

10014 174 STREET

Surrey BC V4N 4L2 - Fraser Heights
9 bd
7.0 ba
5,039 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

Welcome to your New House !! Timeless design, functional layout, elegant finishing and pride of ownership is central theme of this house. Make a grand entrance into formal living and dinning area finished with elegant millwork, contemporary chandeliers and cozy fireplace. Master bedroom with ensuite on main speaks convenience and comfort, Den/office and…

Property Details

MLS NumberR2989968
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms9
Bathrooms7.0
Square Feet5,039
Lot Size6,037 sqft
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces2
StatusClosed
Listed ByStonehaus Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,500,000Median home value
$125,000Median household income
76%Owner-occupied
64%Single-detached homes
3.4Avg household size
40.8Median age
47.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.8%Commute under 30 min
90.7%Drive to work
42.4%Foreign-born residents
3,032Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17.1%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 15%
  • Under 1517.1%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over15%

Household size

  • 1 person10.2%
  • 226.1%
  • 319.9%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more22.2%

Language spoken at home

45.5% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin14.3%
  • Punjabi6.3%
  • English + other5.6%
  • Korean4.9%
  • Cantonese4.6%
  • Vietnamese2.6%
  • All others16.2%

Mother tongue, share of 3,035 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer Korean speakers than Fraser Heights 4.9% vs 6.9%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Fraser Heights 4.6% vs 3.5%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than Fraser Heights 14.3% vs 18.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $125,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Sales History

DateSale Price
May 15, 2025$2,100,000

Source: BC Assessment (public records).

Land & Development

Lot size5,987 sqft
Lot dimensions52 × 116 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~6,016 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $11,169
Mortgage payment$10,356
Property tax$593
Home insurance$220
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 20

Book a Showing