Uptown Clayton II

19525 73 Avenue, Surrey, BC
Built 2011
156 units
Townhouse
No listings

Uptown Clayton II Floor Plans (6)

Uptown Clayton II Uptown Clayton Ii floor plan
Uptown Clayton Ii PDF
Uptown Clayton II Uptown Clayton Ii floor plan
Uptown Clayton Ii PDF
Uptown Clayton II Uptown Clayton Ii floor plan
Uptown Clayton Ii PDF
Uptown Clayton II Uptown Clayton Ii floor plan
Uptown Clayton Ii PDF
Uptown Clayton II Uptown Clayton Ii floor plan
Uptown Clayton Ii PDF
Uptown Clayton II Uptown Clayton Ii floor plan
Uptown Clayton Ii PDF

About Uptown Clayton II

Uptown Clayton is the second development of the kind by Sunmark. The units are equipped with stainless steel appliances, shaker cabinets and granite counters all the way through.

 

See also Uptown Clayton at 7332 194A Street.

Amenities

Clubhouse
Exercise Centre
Recreation Facilities

School Catchment

Elementary Maddaugh
Secondary Salish

Explore the full Surrey School Catchment Guide →

Investor Insights — Townhouses in Clayton

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for townhouses in Clayton.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Townhouse 3 $3,274/mo $762,646 $376/mo 4.0%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

No active listings at this time.

Sold Townhouse
$•••

124 19525 73 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,544 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

71 19525 73 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,992 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

104 19525 73 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,487 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

5 19525 73 AVENUE

4 2.5 1,685 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

30 19525 73 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,505 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

25 19525 73 AVENUE

4 2.5 1,701 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

114 19525 73 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,456 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

72 19525 73 AVENUE

4 2.5 1,674 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

42 19525 73 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,525 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

82 19525 73 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,944 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

51 19525 73 AVENUE

4 2.5 1,667 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

63 19525 73 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,567 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

108 19525 73 AVENUE

4 2.5 1,741 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

53 19525 73 AVENUE

3 3.5 1,970 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

37 19525 73 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,522 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

143 19525 73 AVENUE

4 2.5 1,802 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

78 19525 73RD AVENUE

4 2.5 1,644 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

24 19525 73 AVENUE

4 2.5 1,627 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Enter your email to view 18 recent sales in Uptown Clayton II.

Free — no spam, unsubscribe anytime.

8 homes have sold in Uptown Clayton II in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$850,000Median home value
$110,000Median household income
71.3%Owner-occupied
24.9%Single-detached homes
3Avg household size
34.4Median age
34.2%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
49.8%Commute under 30 min
91.1%Drive to work
33.6%Foreign-born residents
3,363Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 23.6%15 to 64: 70.1%65 and over: 6.2%
  • Under 1523.6%
  • 15 to 6470.1%
  • 65 and over6.2%

Household size

  • 1 person17.7%
  • 225.7%
  • 321.2%
  • 420.8%
  • 5 or more14.6%

Language spoken at home

60.6% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi7.9%
  • English + other5.8%
  • Korean4.3%
  • Tagalog3.1%
  • Spanish2.4%
  • Mandarin1.8%
  • All others14.1%

Mother tongue, share of 3,360 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Clayton 17.7% vs 24.6%
  • more 5+ person households than Clayton 14.6% vs 11.7%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Clayton 7.9% vs 5.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $110,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing