Two Blue II

19480 66 Avenue, Surrey, BC
Built 2010
69 units
Townhouse
No listings

About Two Blue II

Two Blue II in Cloverdale is made up of two and three bedroom townhouses built in phases between 2008 and 2010.

See Two Blue I for more listings.

Amenities

None.

School Catchment

Elementary Katzie
Secondary Clayton Heights

Explore the full Surrey School Catchment Guide →

Investor Insights — Townhouses in Clayton

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for townhouses in Clayton.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Townhouse 3 $3,274/mo $765,714 $383/mo 3.9%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

No active listings at this time.

Sold Townhouse
$•••

32 19480 66 AVENUE

4 2.5 2,025 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

24 19480 66 AVENUE

2 2 1,329 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

50 19480 66 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,441 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

41 19480 66 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,454 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

68 19480 66 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,490 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

61 19480 66 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,537 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

60 19480 66 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,484 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

59 19480 66 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,453 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

69 19480 66 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,493 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Enter your email to view 9 recent sales in Two Blue II.

Free — no spam, unsubscribe anytime.

3 homes have sold in Two Blue II in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$600,000Median home value
$97,000Median household income
76.6%Owner-occupied
17.2%Single-detached homes
2.4Avg household size
35.6Median age
32.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.4%Commute under 30 min
90.4%Drive to work
29.5%Foreign-born residents
5,669Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.6%15 to 64: 69.7%65 and over: 8.7%
  • Under 1521.6%
  • 15 to 6469.7%
  • 65 and over8.7%

Household size

  • 1 person30.8%
  • 229.3%
  • 315.8%
  • 416.3%
  • 5 or more7.7%

Language spoken at home

69% English mother tongue

  • English + other3.7%
  • Tagalog3.6%
  • Korean3.5%
  • Punjabi3.1%
  • Spanish2.2%
  • Hindi1.5%
  • All others13.4%

Mother tongue, share of 5,670 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Clayton 7.8% vs 11.7%
  • more people living alone than Clayton 31% vs 24.6%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Clayton 3.1% vs 5.1%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $600,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing