Panorama West

13898 64 Avenue, Surrey, BC
Built 2017
200 units
Townhouse
13 active

About Panorama West

Panorama West Village is made up of 200 townhomes starting at 1,600 sqft with 3+ bedrooms. There are several layouts available all with shaker soft closing cabinets and quartz counters.

Amenities

Clubhouse

School Catchment

Elementary Woodward Hill
Secondary Sullivan Heights

Explore the full Surrey School Catchment Guide →

Investor Insights — Townhouses in Sullivan Station

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for townhouses in Sullivan Station.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Townhouse 2 $2,800/mo $665,649 $328/mo 3.8%
Townhouse 3 $2,906/mo $786,509 $401/mo 3.2%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

13 active listings in Panorama West

Sold Townhouse
$•••

27 13898 64 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,720 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

140 13898 64 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,735 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

116 13898 64 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,618 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

195 13898 64 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,650 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

128 13898 64 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,678 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

49 13898 64 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,613 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

183 13898 64 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,758 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

156 13898 64 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,612 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

139 13898 64 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,678 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

115 13898 64 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,620 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

107 13898 64 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,678 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

175 13898 64 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,679 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

128 13898 64 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,678 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

70 13898 64 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,628 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

102 13898 64 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,678 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

153 13898 64 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,679 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

201 13898 64 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,600 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

28 13898 64 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,693 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

16 13898 64 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,600 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

169 13898 64 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,678 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Enter your email to view 20 recent sales in Panorama West.

Free — no spam, unsubscribe anytime.

6 homes have sold in Panorama West in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$780,000Median home value
$114,000Median household income
76.4%Owner-occupied
8.5%Single-detached homes
3.5Avg household size
34Median age
36%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
46.4%Commute under 30 min
85.1%Drive to work
54%Foreign-born residents
8,217Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22.3%15 to 64: 69.2%65 and over: 8.5%
  • Under 1522.3%
  • 15 to 6469.2%
  • 65 and over8.5%

Household size

  • 1 person10.2%
  • 218%
  • 321.5%
  • 428%
  • 5 or more22.2%

Language spoken at home

36.2% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English28.7%
  • English + other9.1%
  • Hindi4.8%
  • Tagalog4.3%
  • Urdu2%
  • Cantonese1.5%
  • All others13.4%

Mother tongue, share of 8,105 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Sullivan Station 10.2% vs 14%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Sullivan Station 36.2% vs 27.5%
  • more Hindi speakers than Sullivan Station 4.8% vs 3.7%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $114,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $780,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing