$849,606

158 13898 64 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3W 1L6 - Sullivan Station
Part of Panorama West →
4 bd
3.5 ba
1,600 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

A bright, Cozy and Spacious 4 bedroom and 3.5 bath townhome in good sought after Panorama West Coast. Beautiful 3 level home, over 1600 sq ft with open main floor with a cozy fireplace looking onto a sundeck made for summer BBQs. Main floor features good size living and dining room with nice kitchen with quartz counters, soft-close cabinetry, and a…

Features

Playground
Balcony
Tandem
Open
Room measurements11 rooms▸
FoyerBelow · 10' × 5'
Living RoomMain · 15' × 14'
KitchenMain · 15' × 10'
Dining RoomMain · 11' × 10'
PantryMain · 4' × 3'
StorageMain · 5' × 3'
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'6 × 11'6
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 6' × 4'
BedroomAbove · 12'4 × 9'
BedroomAbove · 10' × 8'8
BedroomBelow · 10' × 9'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3177902
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet1,600
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$310/mo
Days on Market3
StatusActive
Listed ByGilco Real Estate Services

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$780,000Median home value
$114,000Median household income
76.4%Owner-occupied
8.5%Single-detached homes
3.5Avg household size
34Median age
36%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
46.4%Commute under 30 min
85.1%Drive to work
54%Foreign-born residents
8,217Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22.3%15 to 64: 69.2%65 and over: 8.5%
  • Under 1522.3%
  • 15 to 6469.2%
  • 65 and over8.5%

Household size

  • 1 person10.2%
  • 218%
  • 321.5%
  • 428%
  • 5 or more22.2%

Language spoken at home

36.2% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English28.7%
  • English + other9.1%
  • Hindi4.8%
  • Tagalog4.3%
  • Urdu2%
  • Cantonese1.5%
  • All others13.4%

Mother tongue, share of 8,105 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Sullivan Station 10.2% vs 14%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Sullivan Station 36.2% vs 27.5%
  • more Hindi speakers than Sullivan Station 4.8% vs 3.7%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $114,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $780,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,675
Mortgage payment$4,000
Strata fee$310
Property tax$315
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 21

Book a Showing