$780,000

27 6350 142 STREET

Surrey BC V3X 1B8 - Sullivan Station
Part of Canvas →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,547 sqft
Built 2013

About This Property

Welcome to Canvas Show Home, Corner unit flooded w/ natural light, adjacent to club house, seamlessly blending classic elegance with contemporary comfort. Timeless decorations create an ambiance transcending trends. This 3bed 3bath +den home boasts a galley kitchen, loft island, quartz countertops, family room adjacent to the Kitchen, open great room…

Features

Storage
Playground
Tandem
Front Access
Concrete
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
Primary BedroomAbove · 13'3 × 13'
BedroomAbove · 9'6 × 12'
BedroomAbove · 9'5 × 9'8
Family RoomMain · 13' × 11'6
Living RoomMain · 13' × 8'8
KitchenMain · 13' × 10'
DenMain · 6'8 × 6'6
Dining RoomMain · 8' × 8'
LaundryAbove · 7'6 × 3'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR3177026
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,547
Year Built2013
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$400/mo
Days on Market2
StatusActive
Listed ByMagsen Realty Inc.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$780,000Median home value
$114,000Median household income
76.4%Owner-occupied
8.5%Single-detached homes
3.5Avg household size
34Median age
36%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
46.4%Commute under 30 min
85.1%Drive to work
54%Foreign-born residents
8,217Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22.3%15 to 64: 69.2%65 and over: 8.5%
  • Under 1522.3%
  • 15 to 6469.2%
  • 65 and over8.5%

Household size

  • 1 person10.2%
  • 218%
  • 321.5%
  • 428%
  • 5 or more22.2%

Language spoken at home

36.2% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English28.7%
  • English + other9.1%
  • Hindi4.8%
  • Tagalog4.3%
  • Urdu2%
  • Cantonese1.5%
  • All others13.4%

Mother tongue, share of 8,105 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Sullivan Station 10.2% vs 14%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Sullivan Station 36.2% vs 27.5%
  • more Hindi speakers than Sullivan Station 4.8% vs 3.7%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $114,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $780,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,383
Mortgage payment$3,643
Strata fee$400
Property tax$289
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 16

Book a Showing