$745,000

11 6350 142 STREET

Surrey BC V3X 1B8 - Sullivan Station
Part of Canvas →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,559 sqft
Built 2013

About This Property

Welcome to Canvas! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom corner-unit townhome features a beautiful ground-level garden, perfect for outdoor relaxation and enjoyment. With extra windows allowing an abundance of natural light, this home offers a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The modern kitchen features a tall pantry, elegant marble countertops, and an…

Features

Balcony
Tandem
Guest
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements10 rooms▸
Family RoomMain · 12'11 × 12'3
Dining RoomMain · 7'6 × 13'8
Living RoomMain · 11'4 × 12'5
KitchenMain · 6'10 × 9'7
DenMain · 6'9 × 6'6
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'8 × 12'5
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'9 × 8'0
BedroomAbove · 9'10 × 8'11
LaundryAbove · 7'6 × 3'6
BedroomAbove · 12'10 × 9'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3176182
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,559
Year Built2013
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$400/mo
Days on Market2
StatusActive
Listed ByCentury 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$780,000Median home value
$114,000Median household income
76.4%Owner-occupied
8.5%Single-detached homes
3.5Avg household size
34Median age
36%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
46.4%Commute under 30 min
85.1%Drive to work
54%Foreign-born residents
8,217Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22.3%15 to 64: 69.2%65 and over: 8.5%
  • Under 1522.3%
  • 15 to 6469.2%
  • 65 and over8.5%

Household size

  • 1 person10.2%
  • 218%
  • 321.5%
  • 428%
  • 5 or more22.2%

Language spoken at home

36.2% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English28.7%
  • English + other9.1%
  • Hindi4.8%
  • Tagalog4.3%
  • Urdu2%
  • Cantonese1.5%
  • All others13.4%

Mother tongue, share of 8,105 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Sullivan Station 10.2% vs 14%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Sullivan Station 36.2% vs 27.5%
  • more Hindi speakers than Sullivan Station 4.8% vs 3.7%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $114,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $780,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,219
Mortgage payment$3,480
Strata fee$400
Property tax$289
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 16

Book a Showing