$769,999

24 14356 63A AVENUE

Surrey BC V3X 0E3 - Sullivan Station
Part of Madison →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,510 sqft
Built 2011

About This Property

Welcome to this 3 Storey, end unit in Madison Townhomes. Property features: New laminate floors at the foyer, open living, dining and eat in kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances, sliding door to balcony and main flr powder room. Tucked in upstairs are hallway full bath, laundry, first and second bdrms, master bdrm w/ hallway closet, 3 pcs ensuite w/…

Features

Pantry
Balcony
Tandem
Front Access
Concrete
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 12'6 × 14'
Dining RoomMain · 9' × 11'
KitchenMain · 10' × 12'
Family RoomMain · 8' × 13'
Primary BedroomAbove · 12' × 12'6
BedroomAbove · 9'6 × 9'6
BedroomAbove · 9'6 × 9'6
LaundryAbove · 3' × 3'6
FoyerBelow · 3'6 × 9'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3176802
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,510
Year Built2011
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$346.02/mo
Days on Market8
StatusActive
Listed ByCentury 21 In Town Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$780,000Median home value
$114,000Median household income
76.4%Owner-occupied
8.5%Single-detached homes
3.5Avg household size
34Median age
36%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
46.4%Commute under 30 min
85.1%Drive to work
54%Foreign-born residents
8,217Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22.3%15 to 64: 69.2%65 and over: 8.5%
  • Under 1522.3%
  • 15 to 6469.2%
  • 65 and over8.5%

Household size

  • 1 person10.2%
  • 218%
  • 321.5%
  • 428%
  • 5 or more22.2%

Language spoken at home

36.2% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English28.7%
  • English + other9.1%
  • Hindi4.8%
  • Tagalog4.3%
  • Urdu2%
  • Cantonese1.5%
  • All others13.4%

Mother tongue, share of 8,105 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Sullivan Station 10.2% vs 14%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Sullivan Station 36.2% vs 27.5%
  • more Hindi speakers than Sullivan Station 4.8% vs 3.7%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $114,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $780,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,297
Mortgage payment$3,597
Strata fee$346
Property tax$304
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 16

Book a Showing