$1,090,000

13957 115A AVENUE

Surrey BC V3R 9Y4 - Bolivar Heights
4 bd
3 ba
2,503 sqft
Built 1988

About This Property

RIVER & MOUNTAIN VIEWS from this beautifully updated 2-level home in a quiet Surrey neighbourhood. Extensively renovated in 2019 - new roof, kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, drywall, and gas fireplace. 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms over 2,503 sq ft on a 7,139 sq ft lot. Upstairs offers 2 bedrooms + 2 baths; the lower level features a 2-bedroom suite an excellent…

Features

Central Vacuum
Garden
Balcony
Garage Double
Front Access
Concrete
Room measurements10 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 14' × 16'
KitchenMain · 10' × 13'
Dining RoomMain · 10' × 12'
BedroomMain · 12' × 14'
BedroomMain · 10' × 13'
BedroomBsmt · 13' × 15'
BedroomBsmt · 8'9 × 12'6
Living RoomBsmt · 13' × 15'
KitchenBsmt · 10' × 12'
LaundryBsmt · 12' × 10'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3178184
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Square Feet2,503
Lot Size7,139 sqft
Year Built1988
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Forced Air
Days on Market2
StatusActive
Listed ByGrand Central Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$900,000Median home value
$85,000Median household income
63.9%Owner-occupied
44.9%Single-detached homes
3.1Avg household size
38.8Median age
21.7%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
37.4%Commute under 30 min
74.2%Drive to work
44.3%Foreign-born residents
4,856Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.7%15 to 64: 72.5%65 and over: 12.8%
  • Under 1514.7%
  • 15 to 6472.5%
  • 65 and over12.8%

Household size

  • 1 person22.7%
  • 225.7%
  • 315.5%
  • 414.8%
  • 5 or more21.4%

Language spoken at home

44.6% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi16.6%
  • English + other6.1%
  • Tagalog5.3%
  • Hindi3.9%
  • Vietnamese3.1%
  • Cantonese2.9%
  • All others17.5%

Mother tongue, share of 4,735 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than North Surrey 21.3% vs 14.7%
  • notably more Hindi speakers than North Surrey 3.9% vs 2.6%
  • more Vietnamese speakers than North Surrey 3.1% vs 2.1%
  • more Punjabi speakers than North Surrey 16.6% vs 12.4%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size7,045 sqft
Lot dimensions54 × 132 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~7,079 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,641
Mortgage payment$5,072
Property tax$460
Home insurance$110
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing