SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,299,000

6085 165A STREET

Surrey BC V3S 7W6 - Cloverdale BC
4 bd
3.5 ba
2,729 sqft
Built 2006

About This Property

Welcome to this beautiful Foxridge built Gem, nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable West Cloverdale! This bright and airy, great room concept family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bath, breakfast bar granite island in kitchen w/SS appliances, open foyer with sitting rm and conveniently located laundry on the main living space. Upper floor offers 3…

Features

Central Vacuum
Garage Double
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements12 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 14'11 × 15'11
Dining RoomMain · 11'4 × 13'10
KitchenMain · 8'10 × 12'6
DenMain · 9'4 × 11'5
LaundryMain · 7' × 6'5
Primary BedroomAbove · 15'5 × 15'
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 9'1 × 5'5
BedroomAbove · 10'10 × 14'8
BedroomAbove · 12'1 × 12'3
Recreation RoomBsmt · 32'5 × 17'6
BedroomBsmt · 14'5 × 10'10
UtilityBsmt · 9'5 × 5'7

Property Details

MLS NumberR3058714
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet2,729
Lot Size3,829 sqft
Year Built2006
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Forced Air, Natural Gas
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX Treeland Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,100,000Median home value
$137,000Median household income
87.4%Owner-occupied
44%Single-detached homes
3.3Avg household size
37.2Median age
33.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
59%Commute under 30 min
92%Drive to work
29%Foreign-born residents
7,845Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.1%15 to 64: 68.9%65 and over: 9.9%
  • Under 1521.1%
  • 15 to 6468.9%
  • 65 and over9.9%

Household size

  • 1 person14.3%
  • 222.9%
  • 318.1%
  • 424%
  • 5 or more20.6%

Language spoken at home

65.6% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi14.5%
  • English + other3.9%
  • Tagalog2.2%
  • Hindi1.8%
  • Spanish1.6%
  • Mandarin1.4%
  • All others9%

Mother tongue, share of 7,845 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Cloverdale BC 9.9% vs 14.6%
  • fewer people living alone than Cloverdale BC 14.3% vs 17.9%
  • more 5+ person households than Cloverdale BC 20.6% vs 16.9%
  • Median household income is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $137,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size3,799 sqft
Lot dimensions73 × 79 ft
Lot shapeIrregular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~3,817 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,647
Mortgage payment$6,062
Property tax$455
Home insurance$130
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing