SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,399,000

19393 66 AVENUE

Surrey BC V4N 0C2 - Clayton
6 bd
4.5 ba
2,929 sqft
Built 2006

About This Property

BEAUTIFUL HOME + COACH HOME // 6 BED / 4.5 BATH // 2,552 SQ FT MAIN + 377 SQ FT COACH // CLAYTON. Welcome to this beautifully maintained detached home with 5 beds, 3.5 baths, plus a 1 bed Coach home! With two mortgage helpers, it's a smart investment with a great layout. Main floor features white kitchen cabinets, SS appliances and spacious…

Features

Garage Double
Front Access
Lane Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements17 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 11'8 × 9'8
Dining RoomMain · 18' × 12'1
Living RoomMain · 16' × 19'3
FoyerMain · 5'9 × 8'1
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'1 × 14'11
BedroomAbove · 10'6 × 14'10
BedroomAbove · 10'5 × 10'11
LaundryAbove · 5' × 6'3
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 6'2 × 7'11
KitchenBsmt · 8'10 × 7'4
Eating AreaBsmt · 5'8 × 7'4
Family RoomBsmt · 11'11 × 12'5
BedroomBsmt · 9'3 × 12'1
BedroomBsmt · 9'3 × 10'1
KitchenAbv Main 2 · 6'9 × 9'1
Living RoomAbv Main 2 · 9'6 × 11'5
BedroomAbv Main 2 · 8'9 × 10'4

Property Details

MLS NumberR3016732
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms4.5
Square Feet2,929
Lot Size2,742 sqft
Year Built2006
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
StatusClosed
Listed BySutton Group Seafair Realty

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$600,000Median home value
$97,000Median household income
76.6%Owner-occupied
17.2%Single-detached homes
2.4Avg household size
35.6Median age
32.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.4%Commute under 30 min
90.4%Drive to work
29.5%Foreign-born residents
5,669Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.6%15 to 64: 69.7%65 and over: 8.7%
  • Under 1521.6%
  • 15 to 6469.7%
  • 65 and over8.7%

Household size

  • 1 person30.8%
  • 229.3%
  • 315.8%
  • 416.3%
  • 5 or more7.7%

Language spoken at home

69% English mother tongue

  • English + other3.7%
  • Tagalog3.6%
  • Korean3.5%
  • Punjabi3.1%
  • Spanish2.2%
  • Hindi1.5%
  • All others13.4%

Mother tongue, share of 5,670 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Clayton 7.8% vs 11.7%
  • more people living alone than Clayton 31% vs 24.6%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Clayton 3.1% vs 5.1%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $600,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size2,721 sqft
Lot dimensions30 × 91 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 3
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~2,734 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 3 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,219
Mortgage payment$6,573
Property tax$506
Home insurance$140
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing