SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$3,288,900

16838 106 AVENUE

Surrey BC V4N 1N1 - Fraser Heights
10 bd
9.5 ba
6,618 sqft
Built 2025

About This Property

This magnificent brand new home set on a generous 7934sqft lot in the most prestigious pocket of Fraser Heights. It features home elevator, automatic sliding gate, triple car garage, parking for 6 and 2 masters. Main floor offers one master plus another ensuite, a gourmet open-concept kitchen with top-line appliances and premium millwork throughout.…

Features

Balcony
Additional Parking
Garage Double
Room measurements20 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 15' × 13'
Dining RoomMain · 17'7 × 11'4
Family RoomMain · 19'5 × 17'
KitchenMain · 18'8 × 14'8
NookMain · 22'8 × 10'10
Wok KitchenMain · 9' × 10'4
Primary BedroomMain · 16'2 × 15'
BedroomMain · 11' × 12'4
Primary BedroomAbove · 16'4 × 14'10
BedroomAbove · 8'2 × 11'4
BedroomAbove · 11' × 11'
BedroomAbove · 14'6 × 11'
Eating AreaBelow · 12'9 × 22'6
Recreation RoomBelow · 15'9 × 13'4
BedroomBelow · 10'4 × 10'4
BedroomBelow · 9'7 × 9'4
Living RoomBelow · 13'7 × 11'
KitchenBelow · 11'5 × 10'2
BedroomBelow · 11'1 × 9'10
BedroomBelow · 11'1 × 9'10

Property Details

MLS NumberR3069004
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms10
Bathrooms9.5
Square Feet6,618
Lot Size7,934 sqft
Year Built2025
Parking Spaces3
HeatingRadiant
StatusClosed
Listed ByLDG Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,500,000Median home value
$125,000Median household income
76%Owner-occupied
64%Single-detached homes
3.4Avg household size
40.8Median age
47.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.8%Commute under 30 min
90.7%Drive to work
42.4%Foreign-born residents
3,032Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17.1%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 15%
  • Under 1517.1%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over15%

Household size

  • 1 person10.2%
  • 226.1%
  • 319.9%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more22.2%

Language spoken at home

45.5% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin14.3%
  • Punjabi6.3%
  • English + other5.6%
  • Korean4.9%
  • Cantonese4.6%
  • Vietnamese2.6%
  • All others16.2%

Mother tongue, share of 3,035 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer Korean speakers than Fraser Heights 4.9% vs 6.9%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Fraser Heights 4.6% vs 3.5%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than Fraser Heights 14.3% vs 18.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $125,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Sales History

DateSale Price
Jan 5, 2026$3,071,800
Mar 21, 2023$1,485,000

Source: BC Assessment (public records).

Land & Development

Lot size7,871 sqft
Lot dimensions69 × 117 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~7,908 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $16,131
Mortgage payment$15,348
Property tax$453
Home insurance$330
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing