$1,120,000

16458 60 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3S 1S6 - Cloverdale BC
5 bd
3.5 ba
2,590 sqft
Built 2006

About This Property

Welcome to this spacious and versatile 4-bed, 4-bath home in a family-friendly neighbourhood of Cloverdale! Main floor features a generous kitchen with a large island and pantry, dining and living area w/ cozy fireplace, and a convenient den, perfect for a home office. Upstairs, the primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet and ensuite, along with 2…

Features

Pantry
Garage Double
Lane Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements14 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 4'5 × 3'11
OfficeMain · 10'8 × 10'6
KitchenMain · 13'1 × 8'10
Dining RoomMain · 9'10 × 12'5
Living RoomBsmt · 11'10 × 18'4
NookAbove · 6'2 × 6'1
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'10 × 15'6
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'10 × 4'9
BedroomAbove · 10'0 × 10'4
BedroomAbove · 11'11 × 10'4
BedroomBelow · 9'2 × 16'3
BedroomBelow · 10'6 × 13'10
Living RoomBelow · 11'11 × 11'1
KitchenBelow · 11'11 × 8'4

Property Details

MLS NumberR3174678
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet2,590
Lot Size2,713 sqft
Year Built2006
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market3
StatusActive
Listed ByRoyal LePage - Wolstencroft

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,100,000Median home value
$137,000Median household income
87.4%Owner-occupied
44%Single-detached homes
3.3Avg household size
37.2Median age
33.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
59%Commute under 30 min
92%Drive to work
29%Foreign-born residents
7,845Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.1%15 to 64: 68.9%65 and over: 9.9%
  • Under 1521.1%
  • 15 to 6468.9%
  • 65 and over9.9%

Household size

  • 1 person14.3%
  • 222.9%
  • 318.1%
  • 424%
  • 5 or more20.6%

Language spoken at home

65.6% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi14.5%
  • English + other3.9%
  • Tagalog2.2%
  • Hindi1.8%
  • Spanish1.6%
  • Mandarin1.4%
  • All others9%

Mother tongue, share of 7,845 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Cloverdale BC 9.9% vs 14.6%
  • fewer people living alone than Cloverdale BC 14.3% vs 17.9%
  • more 5+ person households than Cloverdale BC 20.6% vs 16.9%
  • Median household income is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $137,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size2,691 sqft
Lot dimensions30 × 92 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 3
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~2,704 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 3 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,847
Mortgage payment$5,237
Property tax$501
Home insurance$110
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 14

Book a Showing