SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,399,999

12112 BOUNDARY DRIVE SOUTH DRIVE

Surrey BC V3X 2B7 - Panorama Ridge
3 bd
2 ba
1,812 sqft
Built 1986

About This Property

A rare, pristine 1800 square foot rancher located on a prime, corner lot (7565 square feet) with gate access and room for an RV. 3 generous bedrooms & 2 full baths. Boundary Park, an award winning Genstar development is centrally located with great access to Hwy 10, Hwy 91, Hwy 99. Gorgeous, tree lined streets lead to a lovely man-made lake with terrific…

Features

Private Yard
Garage Double
RV Access/Parking
Guest
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements12 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 15'7 × 16'4
Dining RoomMain · 11'11 × 12'1
KitchenMain · 10'6 × 12'3
Eating AreaMain · 11'4 × 11'10
Family RoomMain · 13'2 × 14'6
FoyerMain · 6'10 × 10'
LaundryMain · 5'11 × 11'11
Primary BedroomMain · 13'1 × 15'
Walk-In ClosetMain · 5'9 × 6'2
OtherMain · 5'9 × 7'
BedroomMain · 10' × 10'6
BedroomMain · 10'1 × 10'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR2940489
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,812
Lot Size7,565 sqft
Year Built1986
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air
StatusClosed
Listed ByMacdonald Realty (Delta)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,000,000Median home value
$105,000Median household income
84.4%Owner-occupied
41.4%Single-detached homes
2.7Avg household size
48.8Median age
38.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.6%Commute under 30 min
88.1%Drive to work
43.4%Foreign-born residents
3,674Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 12.3%15 to 64: 59.8%65 and over: 27.9%
  • Under 1512.3%
  • 15 to 6459.8%
  • 65 and over27.9%

Household size

  • 1 person19.9%
  • 238.6%
  • 314%
  • 415.1%
  • 5 or more12.5%

Language spoken at home

53.5% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi19.8%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Mandarin4.4%
  • Cantonese2.5%
  • Hindi2.5%
  • Tagalog1.1%
  • All others11.4%

Mother tongue, share of 3,670 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more seniors 65+ than Panorama Ridge 27.9% vs 17%
  • fewer children under 15 than Panorama Ridge 12.2% vs 15.5%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Panorama Ridge 12.5% vs 24.8%
  • more people living alone than Panorama Ridge 19.9% vs 13.3%
  • fewer 4-person households than Panorama Ridge 15.1% vs 20.1%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than Panorama Ridge 4.4% vs 1.7%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size7,486 sqft
Lot dimensions60 × 137 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~7,522 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,176
Mortgage payment$6,533
Property tax$503
Home insurance$140
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing