SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$2,349,800

11370 GLEN AVON DRIVE

Surrey BC V3R 4Y6 - Bolivar Heights
10 bd
9 ba
6,115 sqft
Built 2023

About This Property

Your dream MODERN MASTERPIECE with partial mountain views is close CITY CENTRE! Spacious open concept layout features 10 beds, and 10 baths w/high quality finishing. Impress your guests in the MASSIVE entry leading to Gorgeous living & dining room, plus beautiful Family room, EXPANSIVE kitchen with/ Island & HUGE SPICE Kitchen with a pantry. High-end…

Features

Central Vacuum
Wet Bar
Balcony
Private Yard
Additional Parking
Garage Double
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements27 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 21' × 12'4
Dining RoomMain · 8' × 9'
KitchenMain · 18' × 12'
Wok KitchenMain · 9'6 × 11'6
Family RoomMain · 18' × 22'
FoyerMain · 19'4 × 9'
BedroomMain · 10'8 × 11'8
KitchenMain · 11'8 × 18'
BedroomMain · 12'8 × 13'
OfficeMain · 9' × 9'
Primary BedroomAbove · 18'2 × 15'
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 8' × 9'6
BedroomAbove · 14'4 × 12'6
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5' × 5'
BedroomAbove · 12' × 13'6
BedroomAbove · 13'8 × 14'1
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'6 × 10'5
LaundryAbove · 5'6 × 8'
Living RoomBelow · 12' × 12'
KitchenBelow · 24' × 12'
BedroomBelow · 10'6 × 10'
BedroomBelow · 11' × 10'
Living RoomBelow · 14' × 12'
KitchenBelow · 10' × 12'
BedroomBelow · 10' × 11'1
BedroomBelow · 10' × 10'6
Media RoomBsmt · 14'3 × 25'8

Property Details

MLS NumberR3047234
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms10
Bathrooms9
Square Feet6,115
Lot Size7,340 sqft
Year Built2023
Parking Spaces2
HeatingHot Water, Natural Gas, Radiant
StatusClosed
Listed ByCentury 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,000,000Median home value
$110,000Median household income
77.9%Owner-occupied
57.9%Single-detached homes
3.3Avg household size
39.6Median age
23.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
43.8%Commute under 30 min
81.9%Drive to work
39.7%Foreign-born residents
3,447Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17%15 to 64: 70%65 and over: 13%
  • Under 1517%
  • 15 to 6470%
  • 65 and over13%

Household size

  • 1 person13.9%
  • 225.4%
  • 320.1%
  • 419.1%
  • 5 or more21.5%

Language spoken at home

54.4% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi7.7%
  • Tagalog6.5%
  • English + other4.2%
  • Vietnamese3.9%
  • Mandarin2.9%
  • Spanish1.9%
  • All others18.5%

Mother tongue, share of 3,445 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Bolivar Heights 13.8% vs 17.4%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Bolivar Heights 7.7% vs 12.2%
  • more Tagalog speakers than Bolivar Heights 6.5% vs 4.7%
  • more Vietnamese speakers than Bolivar Heights 3.9% vs 3%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $110,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size7,319 sqft
Lot dimensions65 × 121 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~7,354 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $11,956
Mortgage payment$10,976
Property tax$745
Home insurance$235
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 9

Book a Showing