SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,699,900

11130 158 STREET

Surrey BC V4N 5B4 - Fraser Heights
4 bd
3.5 ba
3,670 sqft
Built 1985

About This Property

Fabulous location in popular family oriented Fraser Heights. This magnificent 2 story with basement home. Shows great! The one bedroom basement suite is ready w/separate entry. The whole house is completely renovated & re-modelled. It includes Gourmet kitchen w/brand new gas cooking & all S/S high-end appliances, center island & deluxe soft-closing wood…

Features

Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Single
Front Access
Concrete
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements13 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13' × 17'2
Family RoomMain · 13' × 22'1
KitchenMain · 13'1 × 13'2
Dining RoomMain · 13' × 14'
Eating AreaMain · 9' × 13'
LaundryMain · 6' × 9'7
Primary BedroomAbove · 14' × 20'
BedroomAbove · 11' × 14'
BedroomAbove · 11' × 14'
Living RoomBsmt · 13' × 17'8
Recreation RoomBsmt · 13' × 25'
KitchenBsmt · 10' × 14'
BedroomBsmt · 13' × 14'

Property Details

MLS NumberR2967295
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet3,670
Lot Size7,759 sqft
Year Built1985
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Forced Air, Natural Gas
StatusClosed
Listed ByRoyal LePage West Real Estate Services

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,500,000Median home value
$122,000Median household income
84.2%Owner-occupied
78.3%Single-detached homes
3.4Avg household size
42.8Median age
51.2%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
55%Commute under 30 min
92.3%Drive to work
53.7%Foreign-born residents
3,183Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.7%15 to 64: 68.4%65 and over: 14.9%
  • Under 1516.7%
  • 15 to 6468.4%
  • 65 and over14.9%

Household size

  • 1 person8.4%
  • 224%
  • 323.5%
  • 422.3%
  • 5 or more21.8%

Language spoken at home

41% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.8%
  • Korean8.5%
  • Punjabi6.8%
  • English + other4.7%
  • Cantonese3.3%
  • Tagalog2%
  • All others13.9%

Mother tongue, share of 3,185 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Fraser Heights 8.3% vs 10.4%
  • more Korean speakers than Fraser Heights 8.5% vs 6.9%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $122,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size7,696 sqft
Lot dimensions68 × 117 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~7,733 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $8,582
Mortgage payment$7,933
Property tax$479
Home insurance$170
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing