SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,749,000

11110 157A STREET

Surrey BC V4N 4X1 - Fraser Heights
8 bd
5 ba
3,662 sqft
Built 1994

About This Property

Rare Gem in Fraser Heights! Located near Erma Elementary and park, this bright and spotless home showcases an exceptional layout and tasteful updates. The main level features spacious family, living, dining, and kitchen areas, along with 4 generous bedrooms and 3 full baths upstairs. New refrigerator and dishwasher. The lower level offers a fully finished…

Features

Balcony
Additional Parking
Garage Double
Front Access
Room measurements17 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 14' × 14'4
Dining RoomMain · 11'6 × 14'0
KitchenMain · 12' × 11'1
Eating AreaMain · 9'0 × 10'0
Family RoomMain · 16'1 × 13'9
Primary BedroomMain · 15'8 × 13'3
BedroomMain · 11' × 11'3
BedroomMain · 10' × 10'5
BedroomMain · 14'6 × 10'3
Primary BedroomBelow · 14'4 × 16'2
KitchenBelow · 8'1 × 12'4
BedroomBelow · 10'6 × 15'6
BedroomBelow · 9'6 × 15'6
BedroomBelow · 11'0 × 9'5
Dining RoomBelow · 15'6 × 17'6
FoyerBelow · 4'6 × 10'10
LaundryBelow · 6'8 × 11'10

Property Details

MLS NumberR3045545
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms8
Bathrooms5
Square Feet3,662
Lot Size7,882 sqft
Year Built1994
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas
StatusClosed
Listed ByRoyal LePage West Real Estate Services

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,500,000Median home value
$122,000Median household income
84.2%Owner-occupied
78.3%Single-detached homes
3.4Avg household size
42.8Median age
51.2%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
55%Commute under 30 min
92.3%Drive to work
53.7%Foreign-born residents
3,183Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.7%15 to 64: 68.4%65 and over: 14.9%
  • Under 1516.7%
  • 15 to 6468.4%
  • 65 and over14.9%

Household size

  • 1 person8.4%
  • 224%
  • 323.5%
  • 422.3%
  • 5 or more21.8%

Language spoken at home

41% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.8%
  • Korean8.5%
  • Punjabi6.8%
  • English + other4.7%
  • Cantonese3.3%
  • Tagalog2%
  • All others13.9%

Mother tongue, share of 3,185 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Fraser Heights 8.3% vs 10.4%
  • more Korean speakers than Fraser Heights 8.5% vs 6.9%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $122,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size7,825 sqft
Lot dimensions67 × 118 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~7,862 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $8,994
Mortgage payment$8,218
Property tax$601
Home insurance$175
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing