SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$3,189,000

10138 172A STREET

Surrey BC V4N 4H6 - Fraser Heights
9 bd
8.5 ba
6,352 sqft
Built 2024

About This Property

Exceptional brand-new house in the most prestigious area in Fraser Heights. Customized in-home elevator ensures convenience and lifetime accessibility. 9 bedrooms&9 baths. The combination of architecture, design and craftsmanship fosters a level of quality and luxury seldom found in our market. High-end tiles, quartz countertops!! Professional grade…

Property Details

MLS NumberR2883332
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms9
Bathrooms8.5
Square Feet6,352
Lot Size7,409 sqft
Year Built2024
Parking Spaces2
StatusClosed
Listed ByLDG Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,500,000Median home value
$125,000Median household income
76%Owner-occupied
64%Single-detached homes
3.4Avg household size
40.8Median age
47.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.8%Commute under 30 min
90.7%Drive to work
42.4%Foreign-born residents
3,032Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17.1%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 15%
  • Under 1517.1%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over15%

Household size

  • 1 person10.2%
  • 226.1%
  • 319.9%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more22.2%

Language spoken at home

45.5% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin14.3%
  • Punjabi6.3%
  • English + other5.6%
  • Korean4.9%
  • Cantonese4.6%
  • Vietnamese2.6%
  • All others16.2%

Mother tongue, share of 3,035 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer Korean speakers than Fraser Heights 4.9% vs 6.9%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Fraser Heights 4.6% vs 3.5%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than Fraser Heights 14.3% vs 18.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $125,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size7,409 sqftper listing

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $15,763
Mortgage payment$15,013
Property tax$431
Home insurance$320
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 20

Book a Showing