$1,899,000

6061 163 STREET

Surrey BC V3S 1S5 - Cloverdale BC
5 bd
3.5 ba
4,103 sqft
Built 2009

About This Property

Welcome to this stunning, luxurious custom-built home by Foxridge Homes! Meticulously maintained and showcasing breathtaking panoramic valley and mountain views, this exceptional residence offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, along with brand-new appliances and beautiful finishes throughout. Enjoy the peaceful, serene backyard, perfect for relaxing or…

Features

Balcony
Garage Double
Front Access
Room measurements22 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 15'8 × 17'2
Dining RoomMain · 12'11 × 15'1
KitchenMain · 11'9 × 18'3
Eating AreaMain · 15'6 × 9'7
FoyerMain · 5'5 × 11'9
OfficeMain · 14'3 × 11'7
LaundryMain · 7'3 × 10'10
PatioMain · 14' × 22'10
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'7 × 15'8
NookAbove · 13'1 × 9'10
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 11'10 × 7'8
BedroomAbove · 10'11 × 12'10
BedroomAbove · 11'6 × 11'9
PatioAbove · 12'2 × 10'9
Living RoomBsmt · 15'8 × 23'10
KitchenBsmt · 13'9 × 19'11
BedroomBsmt · 19'11 × 10'4
LaundryBsmt · 6'11 × 10'7
StorageBsmt · 7'2 × 13'7
BedroomBsmt · 13'9 × 12'11
Walk-In ClosetBsmt · 5'8 × 5'2
PatioBsmt · 12'1 × 22'1

Property Details

MLS NumberR3178706
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet4,103
Lot Size7,859 sqft
Year Built2009
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
Days on Market3
StatusActive
Listed ByHugh & McKinnon Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,100,000Median home value
$137,000Median household income
87.4%Owner-occupied
44%Single-detached homes
3.3Avg household size
37.2Median age
33.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
59%Commute under 30 min
92%Drive to work
29%Foreign-born residents
7,845Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.1%15 to 64: 68.9%65 and over: 9.9%
  • Under 1521.1%
  • 15 to 6468.9%
  • 65 and over9.9%

Household size

  • 1 person14.3%
  • 222.9%
  • 318.1%
  • 424%
  • 5 or more20.6%

Language spoken at home

65.6% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi14.5%
  • English + other3.9%
  • Tagalog2.2%
  • Hindi1.8%
  • Spanish1.6%
  • Mandarin1.4%
  • All others9%

Mother tongue, share of 7,845 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Cloverdale BC 9.9% vs 14.6%
  • fewer people living alone than Cloverdale BC 14.3% vs 17.9%
  • more 5+ person households than Cloverdale BC 20.6% vs 16.9%
  • Median household income is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $137,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size7,796 sqft
Lot dimensions65 × 128 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~7,833 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $9,714
Mortgage payment$8,896
Property tax$627
Home insurance$190
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 27

Book a Showing