$1,599,800

6088 163A STREET

Surrey BC V3S 2H7 - Cloverdale BC
4 bd
3.5 ba
3,075 sqft
Built 2010

About This Property

Foxridge built beauty! Stunning Foxridge 2 storey w/finished basement on a big 5,102 sq ft cul de sac lot! 3,075 sq ft, 3 bedrooms up, den on main, one bedroom down!GREATROOM concept, Engineered hardwood flooring, modern kitchen w/granite counters, stainless appliances, gas stove, upgraded forced air heating throughout, and more! Finished basement…

Features

Balcony
Garage Double
Front Access
Room measurements11 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 21' × 8'
DenMain · 9' × 10'
Great RoomMain · 15' × 16'
Dining RoomMain · 17' × 10'
KitchenMain · 12' × 9'
Primary BedroomAbove · 16' × 16'
BedroomAbove · 15' × 10'
BedroomAbove · 13' × 14'
LaundryAbove · 6' × 8'
BedroomBsmt · 9' × 15'
Recreation RoomBsmt · 16' × 35'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3174750
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet3,075
Lot Size5,102 sqft
Year Built2010
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air
Days on Market2
StatusActive
Listed ByLPT Realty ULC

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,100,000Median home value
$137,000Median household income
87.4%Owner-occupied
44%Single-detached homes
3.3Avg household size
37.2Median age
33.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
59%Commute under 30 min
92%Drive to work
29%Foreign-born residents
7,845Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.1%15 to 64: 68.9%65 and over: 9.9%
  • Under 1521.1%
  • 15 to 6468.9%
  • 65 and over9.9%

Household size

  • 1 person14.3%
  • 222.9%
  • 318.1%
  • 424%
  • 5 or more20.6%

Language spoken at home

65.6% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi14.5%
  • English + other3.9%
  • Tagalog2.2%
  • Hindi1.8%
  • Spanish1.6%
  • Mandarin1.4%
  • All others9%

Mother tongue, share of 7,845 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Cloverdale BC 9.9% vs 14.6%
  • fewer people living alone than Cloverdale BC 14.3% vs 17.9%
  • more 5+ person households than Cloverdale BC 20.6% vs 16.9%
  • Median household income is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $137,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size5,066 sqft
Lot dimensions47 × 87 ft
Lot shapeIrregular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~5,090 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $8,157
Mortgage payment$7,480
Property tax$517
Home insurance$160
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 13

Book a Showing