Wildwood Green

9118 149 Street, Surrey, BC
Built 1996
38 units
Townhouse
No listings

About Wildwood Green

Wildwood Green is just steps from Fraser Hwy with quick access to transit and a couple of blocks fro Maple Green Park. The units at Wildwood Green have 3 bedrooms on the upper floor and a rec room in the basement.

Amenities

Clubhouse
Recreation Facilities

School Catchment

Elementary Green Timbers
Secondary Enver Creek

Explore the full Surrey School Catchment Guide →

Investor Insights — Townhouses in Bear Creek Green Timbers

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for townhouses in Bear Creek Green Timbers.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Condo 1 $2,000/mo $454,029 $330/mo 3.7%
Condo 2 $2,618/mo $487,260 $364/mo 4.8%
House 2 $2,017/mo $1,181,633 — 1.5%
House 4 $3,633/mo $1,715,621 — 2.1%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

No active listings at this time.

Sold Townhouse
$•••

203 9118 149 STREET

4 3.5 1,800 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Enter your email to view 1 recent sale in Wildwood Green.

Free — no spam, unsubscribe anytime.

1 home has sold in Wildwood Green

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,100,000Median home value
$109,000Median household income
71.9%Owner-occupied
38.9%Single-detached homes
3.7Avg household size
36Median age
29.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
51%Commute under 30 min
81.2%Drive to work
51.9%Foreign-born residents
5,260Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.3%15 to 64: 70.1%65 and over: 13.7%
  • Under 1516.3%
  • 15 to 6470.1%
  • 65 and over13.7%

Household size

  • 1 person10.9%
  • 223.2%
  • 316.8%
  • 420.4%
  • 5 or more28.8%

Language spoken at home

37.5% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English29.3%
  • English + other6.7%
  • Tagalog4.2%
  • Hindi3.3%
  • Vietnamese2.8%
  • Mandarin1.8%
  • All others14.4%

Mother tongue, share of 5,260 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Bear Creek Green Timbers 10.8% vs 14%
  • more Tagalog speakers than Bear Creek Green Timbers 4.2% vs 3.2%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $109,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing