Maxx at Verve

13919 Fraser Hwy, Surrey, BC
Built 2015
198 units
Lowrise
2 active

About Maxx at Verve

Maxx at Verve is the third and final phase. The building sits a five minute walk to the Skytrain Station. The units have soft close cabinets, stainless steel appliances and quartz counters.

Amenities

Clubhouse
Exercise Centre
Caretaker

School Catchment

Elementary Lena Shaw
Secondary Guildford Park

Explore the full Surrey School Catchment Guide →

Investor Insights — Condos in Whalley

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for condos in Whalley.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Condo 1 $1,767/mo $417,519 $341/mo 3.3%
Condo 2 $2,312/mo $563,291 $498/mo 3.2%
Condo 3 $2,818/mo $728,978 $563/mo 3.1%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

115 13919 FRASER HIGHWAY

2 2 907 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

401 13919 FRASER HIGHWAY

1 1 720 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

205 13919 FRASER HIGHWAY

2 2 1,006 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

212 13919 FRASER HIGHWAY

2 2 1,043 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

408 13919 FRASER HIGHWAY

1 1 559 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

302 13919 FRASER HIGHWAY

1 1 637 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

114 13919 FRASER HIGHWAY

1 1 597 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Enter your email to view 7 recent sales in Maxx at Verve.

Free — no spam, unsubscribe anytime.

3 homes have sold in Maxx at Verve in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$452,000Median home value
$74,500Median household income
44.9%Owner-occupied
2.5%Single-detached homes
2.1Avg household size
34Median age
49%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
38.8%Commute under 30 min
60.7%Drive to work
53.4%Foreign-born residents
7,336Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 11.4%15 to 64: 77%65 and over: 11.6%
  • Under 1511.4%
  • 15 to 6477%
  • 65 and over11.6%

Household size

  • 1 person37.4%
  • 235.6%
  • 314.7%
  • 47.9%
  • 5 or more4.5%

Language spoken at home

36.5% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin8.3%
  • English + other8.1%
  • Tagalog6.1%
  • Punjabi5.3%
  • Hindi3.9%
  • Cantonese3.8%
  • All others28%

Mother tongue, share of 7,030 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Whalley 4.5% vs 9.3%
  • fewer 4-person households than Whalley 7.9% vs 10.5%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Whalley 5.3% vs 9%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Whalley 8.3% vs 5.6%
  • more Korean speakers than Whalley 3.6% vs 2.5%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Whalley 3.8% vs 2.8%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $452,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing