Grand on King George

10750 135A Street, Surrey, BC
Built 2025
341 units
Highrise
13 active

Grand on King George Floor Plans (9)

Grand on King George Grand On King George Floorplans floor plan
Grand On King George Floorplans PDF
Grand on King George Grand On King George Floorplans floor plan
Grand On King George Floorplans PDF
Grand on King George Grand On King George Floorplans floor plan
Grand On King George Floorplans PDF
Grand on King George Grand On King George Floorplans floor plan
Grand On King George Floorplans PDF
Grand on King George Grand On King George Floorplans floor plan
Grand On King George Floorplans PDF
Grand on King George Grand On King George Floorplans floor plan
Grand On King George Floorplans PDF
Grand on King George Grand On King George Floorplans floor plan
Grand On King George Floorplans PDF
Grand on King George Grand On King George Floorplans floor plan
Grand On King George Floorplans PDF
Grand on King George Grand On King George Floorplans floor plan
Grand On King George Floorplans PDF

About Grand on King George

The Grand on King George is a 46 storey development made up of 341 one and two bedroom units ranging from 485 to 807 square feet. The building has 23,000 square feet of amenity space.

Amenities

Bike Room
Exercise Centre
Recreation Facilities
Concierge
Caretaker

School Catchment

Elementary K.B. Woodward
Secondary Kwantlen Park

Explore the full Surrey School Catchment Guide →

Investor Insights — Condos in Whalley

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for condos in Whalley.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Condo 1 $1,768/mo $419,982 $341/mo 3.3%
Condo 2 $2,314/mo $561,254 $499/mo 3.2%
Condo 3 $2,818/mo $712,527 $563/mo 3.2%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

13 active listings in Grand on King George

Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

3908 10750 135A STREET

2 2 815 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

808 10750 135A STREET

2 2 807 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1401 10750 135A STREET

1 1 567 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

2402 10750 135A STREET

2 2 711 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Create a free account to view 4 recent sales in Grand on King George. MLS® rules require a registered, email-confirmed account to see sold prices.

Create free account

Already registered? Sign in

3 homes have sold in Grand on King George in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$388,000Median home value
$62,400Median household income
34.4%Owner-occupied
2.6%Single-detached homes
2Avg household size
34.4Median age
38.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
38.6%Commute under 30 min
54.3%Drive to work
47.4%Foreign-born residents
4,363Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 11.8%15 to 64: 78.6%65 and over: 9.6%
  • Under 1511.8%
  • 15 to 6478.6%
  • 65 and over9.6%

Household size

  • 1 person42.4%
  • 232%
  • 313.7%
  • 47.3%
  • 5 or more4.5%

Language spoken at home

37.1% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog7.7%
  • English + other7.5%
  • Punjabi6.6%
  • Mandarin5.5%
  • Korean3%
  • Cantonese2.7%
  • All others29.9%

Mother tongue, share of 4,290 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Whalley 9.6% vs 12.4%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Whalley 4.5% vs 9.3%
  • fewer 4-person households than Whalley 7.3% vs 10.5%
  • more people living alone than Whalley 42.3% vs 35%
  • fewer Punjabi speakers than Whalley 6.6% vs 9%
  • more Korean speakers than Whalley 3% vs 2.5%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $62,400 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $388,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing