Century City Holland Park

13573 98a Avenue & 9873 King George Blvd, Surrey, BC
Built 2025
409 units
Highrise
7 active

About Century City Holland Park

Century City is a highrise building by Century Group in Central City Surrey right next to Holland Park where you'll find King George Skytrain Station. Units will range from 1 to 3 bedrooms and span 39 stories high.

Century City Holland Park will have 8 Modo car-share vehicles on site.

Amenities

Bike Room
Exercise Centre
Concierge

School Catchment

Elementary A.H.P. Matthew
Secondary Queen Elizabeth

Explore the full Surrey School Catchment Guide →

Investor Insights — Condos in Whalley

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for condos in Whalley.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Condo 1 $1,768/mo $420,108 $341/mo 3.3%
Condo 2 $2,314/mo $561,637 $500/mo 3.2%
Condo 3 $2,818/mo $712,527 $563/mo 3.2%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

808 13573 98A AVENUE

2 2 829 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

3211 13573 98A AVENUE

1 1 497 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

2905 13573 98A AVENUE

1 1 545 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

2305 13573 98A AVENUE

1 1 545 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1305 13573 98A AVENUE

2 2 821 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

2702 13573 98A AVENUE

1 1 512 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

2210 13573 98A AVENUE

1 1 459 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

502 13573 98A AVENUE

1 1 494 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

2606 13573 98A AVENUE

1 1 486 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

3511 13573 98A AVENUE

1 1 497 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

2204 13573 98A AVENUE

2 2 895 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1110 13573 98A AVENUE

1 1 515 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

3406 13573 98A AVENUE

1 1 486 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Create a free account to view 13 recent sales in Century City Holland Park. MLS® rules require a registered, email-confirmed account to see sold prices.

Create free account

Already registered? Sign in

12 homes have sold in Century City Holland Park in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$448,000Median home value
$62,800Median household income
40.1%Owner-occupied
3.7%Single-detached homes
2.1Avg household size
34Median age
40.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
37.3%Commute under 30 min
60.6%Drive to work
50.1%Foreign-born residents
9,821Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 11.1%15 to 64: 78.5%65 and over: 10.4%
  • Under 1511.1%
  • 15 to 6478.5%
  • 65 and over10.4%

Household size

  • 1 person44.7%
  • 229.4%
  • 312.5%
  • 47.7%
  • 5 or more5.8%

Language spoken at home

35.6% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi9.5%
  • Mandarin7.7%
  • English + other7.5%
  • Tagalog5.9%
  • Hindi4%
  • Korean3.5%
  • All others26.3%

Mother tongue, share of 9,785 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Whalley 5.8% vs 9.3%
  • fewer 4-person households than Whalley 7.7% vs 10.5%
  • more people living alone than Whalley 44.7% vs 35%
  • more Korean speakers than Whalley 3.5% vs 2.5%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Whalley 7.7% vs 5.6%
  • more Hindi speakers than Whalley 4% vs 3.2%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $62,800 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $448,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing