Charlton Park

10180 153 Street, Surrey, BC
Built 2006
353 units
Lowrise
4 active

About Charlton Park

Charlton Park is a made up of three buildings sitting on top of retail shops. All buildings share the amenites.

Amenities

Clubhouse
Exercise Centre
Sauna/Steam Room
Caretaker

School Catchment

Elementary Harold Bishop
Secondary Johnston Heights

Explore the full Surrey School Catchment Guide →

Investor Insights — Condos in Guildford

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for condos in Guildford.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Condo 1 $1,684/mo $395,912 $351/mo 3.3%
Condo 2 $2,332/mo $513,113 $470/mo 3.6%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

232 10180 153 STREET

2 2 1,007 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

428 10180 153 STREET

3 2 1,311 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

416 10180 153 STREET

3 2 1,250 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

108 10180 153 STREET

1 1 648 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

110 10180 153 STREET

3 2 1,275 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

123 10180 153 STREET

2 2 903 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

424 10180 153 STREET

2 2 1,128 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

101 10180 153 STREET

3 2 1,215 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Enter your email to view 8 recent sales in Charlton Park.

Free — no spam, unsubscribe anytime.

1 home has sold in Charlton Park in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$600,000Median home value
$94,000Median household income
71.7%Owner-occupied
14%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
39.2Median age
39.7%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
46.4%Commute under 30 min
75.2%Drive to work
61.4%Foreign-born residents
6,701Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.4%15 to 64: 71.9%65 and over: 12.7%
  • Under 1515.4%
  • 15 to 6471.9%
  • 65 and over12.7%

Household size

  • 1 person17.5%
  • 229.7%
  • 320.5%
  • 419%
  • 5 or more13.4%

Language spoken at home

35% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog12%
  • Mandarin8.7%
  • English + other7.6%
  • Korean6%
  • Punjabi3.8%
  • Cantonese3%
  • All others23.9%

Mother tongue, share of 6,695 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Guildford 17.5% vs 24.1%
  • more 4-person households than Guildford 19% vs 15.3%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than Guildford 8.7% vs 5.8%
  • more Korean speakers than Guildford 6% vs 4.2%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Guildford 3% vs 2.4%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $600,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing