Bloomsbury Court

10082 - 10092 148 Street & 14859 - 14877 100 Avenue, Surrey, BC
Built 2007
424 units
Lowrise
7 active

About Bloomsbury Court

Bloomsbury Court at 10088 148 Street is part of a 424 strata a few blocks away from Guildford Mall.

Amenities

Exercise Centre
Sauna/Steam Room
Caretaker
Recreation Facilities

School Catchment

Elementary Bonaccord
Secondary Johnston Heights

Explore the full Surrey School Catchment Guide →

Investor Insights — Condos in Guildford

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for condos in Guildford.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Condo 1 $1,675/mo $392,962 $341/mo 3.3%
Condo 2 $2,333/mo $508,208 $463/mo 3.6%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

704 10082 148 STREET

1 2 895 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1405 10082 148 STREET

1 2 890 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1707 10082 148 STREET

2 2 1,160 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1504 10082 148 STREET

1 2 893 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

503 10082 148 STREET

2 2 1,144 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1203 10082 148 STREET

2 2 1,144 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1407 10082 148 STREET

2 2 1,153 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

806 10082 148 STREET

2 2 1,187 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

403 10082 148 STREET

2 2 1,169 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1006 10082 148 STREET

2 2 1,136 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1601 10082 148 STREET

1 2 899 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

203 10082 148 STREET

2 2 1,147 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

906 10082 148 STREET

2 2 1,150 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

905 10082 148 STREET

2 2 881 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1505 10082 148 STREET

2 2 895 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1105 10082 148 STREET

2 2 892 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

105 10082 148 STREET

1 2 881 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

108 10092 148 STREET

2 2 918 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

306 10092 148 STREET

2 2 970 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

105 10092 148 STREET

2 1 734 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Create a free account to view 20 recent sales in Bloomsbury Court. MLS® rules require a registered, email-confirmed account to see sold prices.

Create free account

Already registered? Sign in

6 homes have sold in Bloomsbury Court in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$452,000Median home value
$65,000Median household income
54.8%Owner-occupied
2%Single-detached homes
2.2Avg household size
42.4Median age
31.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
48.3%Commute under 30 min
72.3%Drive to work
57.8%Foreign-born residents
5,146Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 13.7%15 to 64: 65.2%65 and over: 21.1%
  • Under 1513.7%
  • 15 to 6465.2%
  • 65 and over21.1%

Household size

  • 1 person35.5%
  • 233.8%
  • 313.7%
  • 410.5%
  • 5 or more6.5%

Language spoken at home

37.8% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog10%
  • English + other6.7%
  • Korean5.9%
  • Mandarin5.7%
  • Arabic4.5%
  • Cantonese2.4%
  • All others27%

Mother tongue, share of 5,125 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Guildford 21.1% vs 15.3%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Guildford 6.5% vs 11.9%
  • fewer 4-person households than Guildford 10.4% vs 15.3%
  • more people living alone than Guildford 35.4% vs 24.1%
  • more Korean speakers than Guildford 5.9% vs 4.2%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $65,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $452,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing