$1,349,999

13571 60A AVENUE

Surrey BC V3X 1H7 - Panorama Ridge
6 bd
4 ba
2,486 sqft
Built 1990

About This Property

PANORAMA RIDGE, Approx 2,486 sqft. Unique Rancher w/Loft Plus 432 sqft Legal side suite on a 7,147 sqft lot Backing onto a Park. Enter into a Lrg Foyer w/Skylight, French doors to Lvg & Fam rms, Sunken Lvg rm, Huge Formal Dining rm w/Coffered ceiling, Crown Mouldings, Wood Baseboards & Blinds. Modern Kitchen, Lots of Cupboard. & Counter space, Kitchen Nook…

Features

Garage Double
Front Access
Aggregate
Room measurements22 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 19'5 × 13'1
Dining RoomMain · 10'9 × 10'1
KitchenMain · 10'11 × 10'10
NookMain · 10'10 × 8'1
Family RoomMain · 17'2 × 14'1
Primary BedroomMain · 15'9 × 13'7
BedroomMain · 10'1 × 9'9
BedroomMain · 11'2 × 9'10
Living RoomMain · 14'2 × 10'1
BedroomMain · 15' × 9'11
Recreation RoomAbove · 17'5 × 14'7
Butlers PantryMain · 6'1 × 3'1
FoyerMain · 12'1 × 6'2
LaundryMain · 14'1 × 7'1
Walk-In ClosetMain · 8' × 5'
Living RoomMain · 8' × 9'8
KitchenMain · 6'1 × 6'5
BedroomMain · 9'1 × 10'
Living RoomMain · 8'1 × 11'5
KitchenMain · 9'8 × 7'3
BedroomMain · 9'9 × 11'
Mud RoomMain · 6'3 × 11'4

Property Details

MLS NumberR3175315
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms4
Square Feet2,486
Lot Size7,147 sqft
Year Built1990
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market6
StatusActive
Listed ByCentury 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,300,000Median home value
$114,000Median household income
72.3%Owner-occupied
40.4%Single-detached homes
3.7Avg household size
38Median age
27.2%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
55%Commute under 30 min
88.5%Drive to work
55.2%Foreign-born residents
2,610Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17.4%15 to 64: 68.6%65 and over: 14%
  • Under 1517.4%
  • 15 to 6468.6%
  • 65 and over14%

Household size

  • 1 person11.3%
  • 219.7%
  • 319%
  • 421.1%
  • 5 or more28.9%

Language spoken at home

46.4% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English28.2%
  • English + other8%
  • Hindi5%
  • Urdu3.1%
  • Tagalog1.3%
  • Vietnamese0.8%
  • All others7.2%

Mother tongue, share of 2,610 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more Urdu speakers than Panorama Ridge 3.1% vs 1.7%
  • more Hindi speakers than Panorama Ridge 5% vs 3.6%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $114,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,300,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size7,091 sqft
Lot dimensions59 × 122 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~7,125 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,093
Mortgage payment$6,300
Property tax$658
Home insurance$135
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing