$779,000

29 6383 140TH STREET

Surrey BC V3W 0E9 - Sullivan Station
Part of Panorama West Village →
4 bd
3 ba
1,751 sqft
Built 2011

About This Property

Welcome to Panorama West Village! Freshly updated 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom corner end unit offering over 1,700 sq. ft. across 3 levels, with privacy, natural light and room for the whole family. The bright main floor features open living and dining areas, a kitchen with new cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, fresh paint, lighting and 2 balconies. Three…

Features

Balcony
Front Access
Room measurements9 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 42'6 × 16'
KitchenMain · 14'8 × 15'6
BedroomAbove · 10'11 × 8'11
BedroomAbove · 11'10 × 9'10
FoyerAbove · 23' × 8'5
Primary BedroomAbove · 19' × 12'
StorageBelow · 27'10 × 3'2
BedroomBelow · 10'9 × 11'2
OtherBelow · 5'5 × 3'3

Property Details

MLS NumberR3175445
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Square Feet1,751
Year Built2011
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$367.95/mo
Days on Market2
StatusActive
Listed ByColdwell Banker Prestige Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$780,000Median home value
$114,000Median household income
76.4%Owner-occupied
8.5%Single-detached homes
3.5Avg household size
34Median age
36%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
46.4%Commute under 30 min
85.1%Drive to work
54%Foreign-born residents
8,217Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22.3%15 to 64: 69.2%65 and over: 8.5%
  • Under 1522.3%
  • 15 to 6469.2%
  • 65 and over8.5%

Household size

  • 1 person10.2%
  • 218%
  • 321.5%
  • 428%
  • 5 or more22.2%

Language spoken at home

36.2% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English28.7%
  • English + other9.1%
  • Hindi4.8%
  • Tagalog4.3%
  • Urdu2%
  • Cantonese1.5%
  • All others13.4%

Mother tongue, share of 8,105 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Sullivan Station 10.2% vs 14%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Sullivan Station 36.2% vs 27.5%
  • more Hindi speakers than Sullivan Station 4.8% vs 3.7%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $114,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $780,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,374
Mortgage payment$3,639
Strata fee$368
Property tax$318
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 9

Book a Showing