$939,900

29 8140 166 STREET

Surrey BC V4N 6W1 - Fleetwood Tynehead
Part of 8140 166 Street →
4 bd
2.5 ba
1,700 sqft
Built 2020

About This Property

Welcome to Nova in the heart of Fleetwood! This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home features a private fenced yard and an expansive rooftop patio engineered to accommodate a hot tub, complete with a hot tub hookup and natural gas connection—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy numerous developer upgrades, including a Control4 speaker system and security…

Features

Central Vacuum Roughed In
Private Yard
Garage Double
Rear Access
Concrete
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 15' × 17'
KitchenMain · 9' × 12'
Dining RoomMain · 11' × 13'
Primary BedroomMain · 12' × 12'
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 3' × 8'
BedroomAbove · 9' × 10'
BedroomAbove · 8' × 9'
BedroomBelow · 9'11 × 11'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3175358
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,700
Year Built2020
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric, Forced Air
Strata Fee$325.17/mo
Days on Market5
StatusActive
Listed ByRoyal LePage Global Force Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$880,000Median home value
$118,000Median household income
82.1%Owner-occupied
31.9%Single-detached homes
3.3Avg household size
38.4Median age
44.2%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.9%Commute under 30 min
85.3%Drive to work
49.9%Foreign-born residents
3,808Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 18%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 13.3%
  • Under 1518%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over13.3%

Household size

  • 1 person11.4%
  • 223.2%
  • 322.4%
  • 424.1%
  • 5 or more18.9%

Language spoken at home

40.9% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi14.1%
  • Mandarin11.2%
  • English + other7.9%
  • Tagalog4.7%
  • Korean3%
  • Hindi1.8%
  • All others16.4%

Mother tongue, share of 3,805 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Fleetwood Tynehead 13.3% vs 17.4%
  • fewer people living alone than Fleetwood Tynehead 11.4% vs 15.2%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 11.2% vs 7%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $118,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,075
Mortgage payment$4,386
Strata fee$325
Property tax$309
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing