SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$829,089

80 5957 152 STREET STREET

Surrey BC V3S 3K4 - Sullivan Station
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,423 sqft
Built 2015

About This Property

Nice Community at Panorama Station. Located in the heart of the very desirable Sullivan Station Community, this unique property comes with its very own private yard which is great for get togethers, kids and pets. Floor plan 1381 sq ft not including garage. 3 bedroom unit. Entertain your friends and family at your very own Clubhouse fully equipped with…

Features

Balcony
Tandem
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 14' × 12'6
Dining RoomMain · 10'6 × 10'3
KitchenMain · 9' × 12'6
Family RoomMain · 12' × 12'
PatioMain · 6' × 14'
Primary BedroomAbove · 14' × 12'
BedroomAbove · 11' × 12'
BedroomAbove · 11' × 12'
LaundryAbove · 4' × 4'

Property Details

MLS NumberR2959089
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,423
Year Built2015
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$365/mo
StatusClosed
Listed BySutton Group-Alliance R.E.S.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$890,000Median home value
$117,000Median household income
79.6%Owner-occupied
35.7%Single-detached homes
3Avg household size
36.8Median age
39.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
55.9%Commute under 30 min
87.3%Drive to work
40%Foreign-born residents
5,619Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.4%15 to 64: 69.7%65 and over: 8.9%
  • Under 1521.4%
  • 15 to 6469.7%
  • 65 and over8.9%

Household size

  • 1 person17.6%
  • 223.8%
  • 319.5%
  • 424.9%
  • 5 or more14.3%

Language spoken at home

56% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi13.3%
  • English + other6.1%
  • Tagalog4.5%
  • Hindi3.3%
  • Mandarin2.4%
  • Spanish1.6%
  • All others12.8%

Mother tongue, share of 5,615 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer 5+ person households than Sullivan Station 14.3% vs 19.2%
  • more people living alone than Sullivan Station 17.5% vs 14%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Sullivan Station 13.3% vs 27.5%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $117,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,560
Mortgage payment$3,873
Strata fee$365
Property tax$273
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 16

Book a Showing