SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$698,900

64 14952 58 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3S 9J2 - Sullivan Station
3 bd
2 ba
1,436 sqft
Built 2000

About This Property

Refined townhome living in a family-friendly community. This stylish 3-bed, 2-bath residence has been freshly updated and is positioned in one of the complex’s most desirable locations, close to visitor parking, green space and walking trails. A contemporary palette is complemented by new flooring throughout, natural light and gas fireplace in the main…

Property Details

MLS NumberR3170866
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,436
Year Built2000
Parking Spaces2
StatusPending
Listed ByOakwyn Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$890,000Median home value
$117,000Median household income
79.6%Owner-occupied
35.7%Single-detached homes
3Avg household size
36.8Median age
39.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
55.9%Commute under 30 min
87.3%Drive to work
40%Foreign-born residents
5,619Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.4%15 to 64: 69.7%65 and over: 8.9%
  • Under 1521.4%
  • 15 to 6469.7%
  • 65 and over8.9%

Household size

  • 1 person17.6%
  • 223.8%
  • 319.5%
  • 424.9%
  • 5 or more14.3%

Language spoken at home

56% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi13.3%
  • English + other6.1%
  • Tagalog4.5%
  • Hindi3.3%
  • Mandarin2.4%
  • Spanish1.6%
  • All others12.8%

Mother tongue, share of 5,615 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer 5+ person households than Sullivan Station 14.3% vs 19.2%
  • more people living alone than Sullivan Station 17.5% vs 14%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Sullivan Station 13.3% vs 27.5%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $117,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,037
Mortgage payment$3,290
Strata fee$446
Property tax$251
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 20

Book a Showing