SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,577,000

5915 141 STREET

Surrey BC V3X 0J3 - Sullivan Station
6 bd
5.5 ba
3,150 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

Schedule A to form part of CPS. The offer is subject to court approval. Welcome to Sullivan Station! This nearly-new, immaculate home features 6 bedrooms, 1 den, and 6 bathrooms, including 2 suites. Natural light floods the home through large windows. The upper level offers four bedrooms, including 2 master suites with walk-in closets, and 3 full…

Features

Garage Double
Room measurements19 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 17'0 × 18'0
Wok KitchenMain · 8'0 × 8'8
Dining RoomMain · 8'0 × 19'0
Living RoomMain · 10'0 × 14'0
Porch (enclosed)Main · 5'9 × 16'0
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'4 × 16'0
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 7'5 × 10'6
BedroomAbove · 11'2 × 12'6
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'0 × 5'0
BedroomAbove · 10'6 × 11'1
BedroomAbove · 10'0 × 11'1
LaundryAbove · 10'10 × 11'1
BedroomBsmt · 10'0 × 14'6
DenBsmt · 8'0 × 9'6
Living RoomBsmt · 9'2 × 11'0
KitchenBsmt · 12'0 × 14'2
BedroomBsmt · 10'0 × 16'0
Living RoomBsmt · 9'2 × 11'1
KitchenBsmt · 12'0 × 14'2

Property Details

MLS NumberR2919694
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms5.5
Square Feet3,150
Lot Size3,443 sqft
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces2
HeatingRadiant
StatusClosed
Listed BySRS Panorama Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,300,000Median home value
$114,000Median household income
69%Owner-occupied
29.1%Single-detached homes
3.4Avg household size
35.6Median age
37.7%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
50.4%Commute under 30 min
84.8%Drive to work
47.2%Foreign-born residents
6,811Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.1%15 to 64: 72.2%65 and over: 11.7%
  • Under 1516.1%
  • 15 to 6472.2%
  • 65 and over11.7%

Household size

  • 1 person14.2%
  • 223.3%
  • 318.6%
  • 422%
  • 5 or more22%

Language spoken at home

36.2% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi36.2%
  • English + other7.1%
  • Hindi3.4%
  • Tagalog2.6%
  • Urdu1.3%
  • Mandarin1.2%
  • All others12%

Mother tongue, share of 6,525 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer children under 15 than Sullivan Station 16.1% vs 20.8%
  • more seniors 65+ than Sullivan Station 11.7% vs 9.3%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Sullivan Station 36.2% vs 27.5%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $114,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,300,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size3,416 sqft
Lot dimensions44 × 78 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~3,432 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $8,107
Mortgage payment$7,359
Property tax$588
Home insurance$160
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing