$1,449,000

14039 59A AVENUE

Surrey BC V3X 0J3 - Sullivan Station
6 bd
4 ba
2,713 sqft
Built 2019

About This Property

Beautiful Family Home in the Heart of Sullivan Station! Welcome to this stunning, beautifully finished home in the sought-after Sullivan Station community! Showcasing modern design, elegant finishes, and an abundance of natural light, this home perfectly blends style, comfort, and functionality. The upper level features four spacious bedrooms, including a…

Features

Detached
Lane Access
Rear Access
Garage Door Opener
Room measurements16 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 15'10 × 18'3
Dining RoomMain · 10'6 × 9'6
DenMain · 10'4 × 10'
KitchenMain · 10'5 × 8'
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 7'6 × 6'
Primary BedroomAbove · 13'6 × 12'8
BedroomAbove · 10' × 9'6
BedroomAbove · 10'6 × 9'
Primary BedroomAbove · 11' × 9'
LaundryAbove · 5'6 × 6'
Media RoomBelow · 14'6 × 21'
BedroomBelow · 10' × 10'
BedroomBelow · 10' × 9'8
KitchenBelow · 4'6 × 11'
Living RoomBelow · 11' × 17'
Wok KitchenMain · 7'6 × 6'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3173716
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms4
Square Feet2,713
Lot Size3,487 sqft
Year Built2019
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric, Forced Air
Days on Market5
StatusActive
Listed ByCentury 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,300,000Median home value
$114,000Median household income
69%Owner-occupied
29.1%Single-detached homes
3.4Avg household size
35.6Median age
37.7%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
50.4%Commute under 30 min
84.8%Drive to work
47.2%Foreign-born residents
6,811Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.1%15 to 64: 72.2%65 and over: 11.7%
  • Under 1516.1%
  • 15 to 6472.2%
  • 65 and over11.7%

Household size

  • 1 person14.2%
  • 223.3%
  • 318.6%
  • 422%
  • 5 or more22%

Language spoken at home

36.2% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi36.2%
  • English + other7.1%
  • Hindi3.4%
  • Tagalog2.6%
  • Urdu1.3%
  • Mandarin1.2%
  • All others12%

Mother tongue, share of 6,525 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer children under 15 than Sullivan Station 16.1% vs 20.8%
  • more seniors 65+ than Sullivan Station 11.7% vs 9.3%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Sullivan Station 36.2% vs 27.5%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $114,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,300,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size3,460 sqft
Lot dimensions30 × 118 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Gradegentle

Ground drops about 1.6 m from front to back (4.4% grade).

Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~3,476 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,492
Mortgage payment$6,808
Property tax$539
Home insurance$145
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing