$849,000

48 11860 RIVER ROAD

Surrey BC V3V 2V7 - Royal Heights
Part of Cypress Ridge →
5 bd
4 ba
2,617 sqft
Built 2004

About This Property

Spacious 5-bedroom corner townhome at Cypress Ridge in Royal Heights, surrounded by nature, majestic mountain views, and conveniently close to all amenities. This home features 2,617 sq. ft. of open-concept living space, a double garage, and parking for 4 vehicles. Bright and airy, this end unit boasts large windows, spacious rooms, including a primary…

Features

Playground
Balcony
Garage Double
Open
Room measurements9 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 12' × 13'
Dining RoomMain · 9'1 × 12'
KitchenMain · 8'3 × 11'0
Primary BedroomMain · 12' × 12'1
BedroomAbove · 11'1 × 15'
BedroomAbove · 8'1 × 10'8
Living RoomBelow · 14' × 16'
BedroomBelow · 11'1 × 11'
BedroomBelow · 12' × 12'1

Property Details

MLS NumberR3175284
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms4
Square Feet2,617
Year Built2004
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$510/mo
Days on Market3
StatusActive
Listed ByCentury 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,200,000Median home value
$97,000Median household income
61.2%Owner-occupied
31.8%Single-detached homes
3.4Avg household size
35.6Median age
24.7%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
44.1%Commute under 30 min
76.4%Drive to work
43.3%Foreign-born residents
7,954Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.3%15 to 64: 72.6%65 and over: 13.1%
  • Under 1514.3%
  • 15 to 6472.6%
  • 65 and over13.1%

Household size

  • 1 person17.1%
  • 223.2%
  • 317.9%
  • 418.1%
  • 5 or more23.8%

Language spoken at home

38.6% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English34.8%
  • English + other5.8%
  • Hindi5.4%
  • Tagalog2.2%
  • Spanish2%
  • Urdu0.9%
  • All others10.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,935 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more 5+ person households than North Surrey 23.8% vs 14.7%
  • fewer people living alone than North Surrey 17.1% vs 25%
  • more 4-person households than North Surrey 18.1% vs 15%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than North Surrey 38.6% vs 12.4%
  • notably more Hindi speakers than North Surrey 5.4% vs 2.6%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,965
Mortgage payment$3,970
Strata fee$510
Property tax$435
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 14

Book a Showing