SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$949,000

45 6036 164 STREET

Surrey BC V3S 3V8 - Cloverdale BC
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,825 sqft
Built 2008

About This Property

**OPEN HOUSE** Saturday Feb 1st & Sunday Feb 2nd 1:00 - 3:00. Wonderful END unit in highly desirable Arbour Village. Updated flooring, beautiful custom millwork and stone. Nice sized patio out front plus a deck in the rear leading to the backyard. 3 bedrooms upstairs and rec room downstairs with possibility of 4th bedroom. 2 baths up and powder room on the…

Features

Garage Double
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 20'9 × 14'
Eating AreaMain · 8'4 × 13'7
KitchenMain · 14'3 × 11'7
Primary BedroomAbove · 13'11 × 11'1
BedroomAbove · 11' × 12'5
BedroomAbove · 9'9 × 11'1
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'3 × 6'7
Media RoomBelow · 9'5 × 18'1
StorageBelow · 10'6 × 3'8

Property Details

MLS NumberR2951179
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,825
Year Built2008
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$469.74/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByeXp Realty of Canada, Inc.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,100,000Median home value
$137,000Median household income
87.4%Owner-occupied
44%Single-detached homes
3.3Avg household size
37.2Median age
33.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
59%Commute under 30 min
92%Drive to work
29%Foreign-born residents
7,845Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.1%15 to 64: 68.9%65 and over: 9.9%
  • Under 1521.1%
  • 15 to 6468.9%
  • 65 and over9.9%

Household size

  • 1 person14.3%
  • 222.9%
  • 318.1%
  • 424%
  • 5 or more20.6%

Language spoken at home

65.6% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi14.5%
  • English + other3.9%
  • Tagalog2.2%
  • Hindi1.8%
  • Spanish1.6%
  • Mandarin1.4%
  • All others9%

Mother tongue, share of 7,845 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Cloverdale BC 9.9% vs 14.6%
  • fewer people living alone than Cloverdale BC 14.3% vs 17.9%
  • more 5+ person households than Cloverdale BC 20.6% vs 16.9%
  • Median household income is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $137,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,250
Mortgage payment$4,429
Strata fee$470
Property tax$297
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing