SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$549,900

419 13623 81A AVENUE

Surrey BC V3W 3N7 - Bear Creek Green Timbers
2 bd
2 ba
777 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

2 bed 2 bath unit on the 4th floor. Beautiful kitchen with S/S Appliances,quartz countertops and big island with storage. Generous size Master bedroom with his and her closets,ensuite has double sink. Bonus 12 feet by 5 feet balcony for barbeque.This unit comes with 1 parking spot which is bigger than regular stalls and one storage locker.Building has great…

Features

Elevator
Storage
Balcony
Underground
Guest
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements6 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 4'8 × 9'2
KitchenMain · 11'5 × 11'
Living RoomMain · 11'5 × 10'5
Primary BedroomMain · 11'2 × 12'2
BedroomMain · 8' × 10'
PatioMain · 5' × 12'

Property Details

MLS NumberR2989759
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet777
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$364.79/mo
StatusClosed
Listed BySRS Panorama Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$650,000Median home value
$90,000Median household income
75.5%Owner-occupied
39.6%Single-detached homes
3Avg household size
38.8Median age
26.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
41%Commute under 30 min
75.5%Drive to work
45.4%Foreign-born residents
5,157Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.2%15 to 64: 67%65 and over: 16.9%
  • Under 1516.2%
  • 15 to 6467%
  • 65 and over16.9%

Household size

  • 1 person19.9%
  • 229.4%
  • 316.2%
  • 416.8%
  • 5 or more17.7%

Language spoken at home

45.7% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi21.2%
  • English + other6.3%
  • Tagalog5.5%
  • Hindi3%
  • Arabic1.5%
  • Two+ others1.4%
  • All others15.4%

Mother tongue, share of 5,160 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Bear Creek Green Timbers 17.7% vs 27.8%
  • more people living alone than Bear Creek Green Timbers 19.9% vs 14%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Bear Creek Green Timbers 21.2% vs 39.1%
  • notably more Tagalog speakers than Bear Creek Green Timbers 5.5% vs 3.2%
  • fewer Hindi speakers than Bear Creek Green Timbers 3% vs 3.9%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $650,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,189
Mortgage payment$2,584
Strata fee$365
Property tax$195
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing