$475,500

402 13623 81A AVENUE

Surrey BC V3W 3N7 - Bear Creek Green Timbers
Part of Kings Landing II Condos →
1 bd
1 ba
605 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

Discover contemporary living in this newer 1 bedroom + den condo, featuring an open, light filled layout and sleek modern finishes. The den is ideal for a home office or flex space. Enjoy an unbeatable location just a 5 minute walk to Bear Creek Park, with Dominion Park, Frank Hurt Park, playgrounds, splash pad, pool, community centre, sports fields and…

Property Details

MLS NumberR3163588
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet605
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces1
Days on Market33
StatusActive
Listed ByReal Broker

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$650,000Median home value
$90,000Median household income
75.5%Owner-occupied
39.6%Single-detached homes
3Avg household size
38.8Median age
26.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
41%Commute under 30 min
75.5%Drive to work
45.4%Foreign-born residents
5,157Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.2%15 to 64: 67%65 and over: 16.9%
  • Under 1516.2%
  • 15 to 6467%
  • 65 and over16.9%

Household size

  • 1 person19.9%
  • 229.4%
  • 316.2%
  • 416.8%
  • 5 or more17.7%

Language spoken at home

45.7% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi21.2%
  • English + other6.3%
  • Tagalog5.5%
  • Hindi3%
  • Arabic1.5%
  • Two+ others1.4%
  • All others15.4%

Mother tongue, share of 5,160 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Bear Creek Green Timbers 17.7% vs 27.8%
  • more people living alone than Bear Creek Green Timbers 19.9% vs 14%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Bear Creek Green Timbers 21.2% vs 39.1%
  • notably more Tagalog speakers than Bear Creek Green Timbers 5.5% vs 3.2%
  • fewer Hindi speakers than Bear Creek Green Timbers 3% vs 3.9%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $650,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,786
Mortgage payment$2,234
Strata fee$330
Property tax$177
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing