$759,900

2610 1382 104 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3T 3Y9 - Guildford
Part of Sequoia →
1 bd
0.5 ba
617 sqft
Built 2027

About This Property

Welcome to Sequoia, where contemporary design meets elevated living in the heart of Surrey's vibrant West Village. This beautifully designed high-floor 1-bedroom + den home offers an efficient open-concept layout with flexible space ideal for a home office guest room\ or creative studio. Enjoy exclusive access to the Sequoia Club, featuring luxury…

Features

Elevator
Guest Suite
Garden
Playground
Balcony
Underground
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements1 rooms▸
BedroomMain · 9' × 9'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3149655
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms0.5
Square Feet617
Year Built2027
Parking Spaces1
HeatingOther
Strata Fee$171/mo
Days on Market95
StatusActive
Listed ByeXp Realty of Canada Inc.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$452,000Median home value
$65,000Median household income
54.8%Owner-occupied
2%Single-detached homes
2.2Avg household size
42.4Median age
31.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
48.3%Commute under 30 min
72.3%Drive to work
57.8%Foreign-born residents
5,146Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 13.7%15 to 64: 65.2%65 and over: 21.1%
  • Under 1513.7%
  • 15 to 6465.2%
  • 65 and over21.1%

Household size

  • 1 person35.5%
  • 233.8%
  • 313.7%
  • 410.5%
  • 5 or more6.5%

Language spoken at home

37.8% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog10%
  • English + other6.7%
  • Korean5.9%
  • Mandarin5.7%
  • Arabic4.5%
  • Cantonese2.4%
  • All others27%

Mother tongue, share of 5,125 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Guildford 21.1% vs 15.3%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Guildford 6.5% vs 11.9%
  • fewer 4-person households than Guildford 10.4% vs 15.3%
  • more people living alone than Guildford 35.4% vs 24.1%
  • more Korean speakers than Guildford 5.9% vs 4.2%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $65,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $452,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,012
Mortgage payment$3,570
Strata fee$171
Property tax$221
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing