SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$329,000

313 5906 176A STREET

Surrey BC V3S 4H7 - Cloverdale BC
2 bd
1 ba
905 sqft
Built 1982

About This Property

TOP FLOOR with FUTURE POTENTIAL! First time on MLS! This 2 bed, 1 bath, 905 sq.ft. unit is priced to let you renovate your way and build instant equity. A rare chance for first-time buyers to get into the market at a discount—perfect for a young buyer with a vision (and maybe a little help from family). Includes 1 secure underground parking stall and a…

Features

Elevator
Balcony
Underground
Front Access
Asphalt
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 4'1 × 4'9
Living RoomMain · 12'8 × 22'4
Dining RoomMain · 9'6 × 9'6
KitchenMain · 7'7 × 8'1
Primary BedroomMain · 9'4 × 14'0
BedroomMain · 8'6 × 9'7
LaundryMain · 6'2 × 8'1
StorageMain · 4'4 × 5'0

Property Details

MLS NumberR3033410
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Square Feet905
Year Built1982
Parking Spaces1
HeatingElectric
Strata Fee$400.39/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByHomelife Benchmark Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$900,000Median home value
$88,000Median household income
65.3%Owner-occupied
34.7%Single-detached homes
2.6Avg household size
40.4Median age
24.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
59.1%Commute under 30 min
89.5%Drive to work
27.9%Foreign-born residents
6,908Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16%15 to 64: 66.1%65 and over: 17.9%
  • Under 1516%
  • 15 to 6466.1%
  • 65 and over17.9%

Household size

  • 1 person31.9%
  • 228.3%
  • 313.5%
  • 413.9%
  • 5 or more12.5%

Language spoken at home

67% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi15.5%
  • English + other4%
  • Tagalog1.6%
  • Spanish1.3%
  • Hindi1.2%
  • Mandarin0.7%
  • All others8.7%

Mother tongue, share of 6,810 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Cloverdale BC 18% vs 14.6%
  • notably more people living alone than Cloverdale BC 31.9% vs 17.9%
  • fewer 4-person households than Cloverdale BC 13.9% vs 20.7%
  • fewer 5+ person households than Cloverdale BC 12.5% vs 16.9%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,123
Mortgage payment$1,535
Strata fee$400
Property tax$142
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing