$265,000

218 17707 57A AVENUE

Surrey BC V3S 1J2 - Cloverdale BC
Part of Frances Manor →
2 bd
1 ba
925 sqft
Built 1968

About This Property

Bright and spacious CORNER condo in the heart of Cloverdale! This beautifully maintained, move-in-ready 925 sq. ft. home offers 2 generously sized bedrooms and an abundance of windows that fill the home with natural light. Enjoy a spacious, inviting living room and a large covered deck. Tasteful updates include newer laminate flooring, a renovated bathroom,…

Features

Elevator
Storage
Balcony
Carport Single
Guest
Side Access
Adult Oriented
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements6 rooms▸
Dining RoomMain · 9'5 × 9'8
Living RoomMain · 12'11 × 17'6
KitchenMain · 7'9 × 10'10
FoyerMain · 5'3 × 10'8
Primary BedroomMain · 10'6 × 13'5
BedroomMain · 9'7 × 13'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3177256
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Square Feet925
Year Built1968
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Hot Water
Strata Fee$479.68/mo
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByeXp Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$900,000Median home value
$88,000Median household income
65.3%Owner-occupied
34.7%Single-detached homes
2.6Avg household size
40.4Median age
24.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
59.1%Commute under 30 min
89.5%Drive to work
27.9%Foreign-born residents
6,908Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16%15 to 64: 66.1%65 and over: 17.9%
  • Under 1516%
  • 15 to 6466.1%
  • 65 and over17.9%

Household size

  • 1 person31.9%
  • 228.3%
  • 313.5%
  • 413.9%
  • 5 or more12.5%

Language spoken at home

67% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi15.5%
  • English + other4%
  • Tagalog1.6%
  • Spanish1.3%
  • Hindi1.2%
  • Mandarin0.7%
  • All others8.7%

Mother tongue, share of 6,810 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Cloverdale BC 18% vs 14.6%
  • notably more people living alone than Cloverdale BC 31.9% vs 17.9%
  • fewer 4-person households than Cloverdale BC 13.9% vs 20.7%
  • fewer 5+ person households than Cloverdale BC 12.5% vs 16.9%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $1,909
Mortgage payment$1,250
Strata fee$480
Property tax$134
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 19

Book a Showing