SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$599,900

302 10838 WHALLEY BOULEVARD

Surrey BC V3T 2K5 - Bolivar Heights
2 bd
2 ba
903 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

Welcome to Maverick! Excellent Layout for a Growing Family, Spacious Rooms, Separate Flex Den, Laminate Floors, Fantastic Kitchen with Massive Island and Integrated Appliances (including a Counter-Depth Bottom-Freezer Refrigerator, a Dishwasher, and Solid Quartz Countertops), and Superb Private Amenities. Unit features 2 bed 2 bath plus den & facing SW with…

Features

Elevator
Storage
Garden
Playground
Balcony
Underground
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
Dining RoomMain · 7'1 × 12'10
Living RoomMain · 11'6 × 12'10
KitchenMain · 8'6 × 8'11
FoyerMain · 8'10 × 3'8
Primary BedroomMain · 10'10 × 9'4
Walk-In ClosetMain · 4'11 × 4'8
BedroomMain · 9'8 × 9'0
Walk-In ClosetMain · 3'3 × 4'8
DenMain · 5'2 × 8'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR2951810
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet903
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces1
HeatingElectric
Strata Fee$448/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByWoodhouse Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,200,000Median home value
$77,500Median household income
40.6%Owner-occupied
39%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
34.8Median age
22%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
35.6%Commute under 30 min
64.4%Drive to work
48.7%Foreign-born residents
1,987Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17.3%15 to 64: 71.4%65 and over: 11.3%
  • Under 1517.3%
  • 15 to 6471.4%
  • 65 and over11.3%

Household size

  • 1 person25.2%
  • 225.9%
  • 316.3%
  • 414.8%
  • 5 or more17.8%

Language spoken at home

41.1% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi16.1%
  • English + other5.3%
  • Arabic4%
  • Spanish3.8%
  • Hindi3.5%
  • Tagalog3%
  • All others23.2%

Mother tongue, share of 1,985 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more people living alone than Bolivar Heights 25% vs 17.4%
  • notably fewer Tagalog speakers than Bolivar Heights 3% vs 4.7%
  • notably more Arabic speakers than Bolivar Heights 4% vs 2.6%
  • notably more Spanish speakers than Bolivar Heights 3.8% vs 2.5%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Bolivar Heights 16.1% vs 12.2%
  • more Hindi speakers than Bolivar Heights 3.5% vs 2.8%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,492
Mortgage payment$2,805
Strata fee$448
Property tax$195
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 14

Book a Showing