$449,900

301 13680 84 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3W 0T6 - Bear Creek Green Timbers
Part of Trails at Bear Creek →
2 bd
2 ba
1,212 sqft
Built 1994

About This Property

BRIGHT & SPACIOUS CORNER UNIT ACROSS FROM BEAR CREEK PARK! This well laid-out 2-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offers 1,189 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with plenty of natural light. A large foyer welcomes you into the home, while the kitchen features a country-style pass-through opening to the bright and cozy living area with plenty of windows and a…

Features

Storage
Balcony
Underground
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13'11 × 16'1
Dining RoomMain · 7'5 × 16'1
KitchenMain · 9' × 12'3
Primary BedroomMain · 11' × 14'10
BedroomMain · 10' × 9'4
LaundryMain · 2'10 × 2'7
FoyerMain · 7'5 × 11'8

Property Details

MLS NumberR3174882
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,212
Year Built1994
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$300/mo
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX Crest Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$650,000Median home value
$90,000Median household income
75.5%Owner-occupied
39.6%Single-detached homes
3Avg household size
38.8Median age
26.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
41%Commute under 30 min
75.5%Drive to work
45.4%Foreign-born residents
5,157Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.2%15 to 64: 67%65 and over: 16.9%
  • Under 1516.2%
  • 15 to 6467%
  • 65 and over16.9%

Household size

  • 1 person19.9%
  • 229.4%
  • 316.2%
  • 416.8%
  • 5 or more17.7%

Language spoken at home

45.7% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi21.2%
  • English + other6.3%
  • Tagalog5.5%
  • Hindi3%
  • Arabic1.5%
  • Two+ others1.4%
  • All others15.4%

Mother tongue, share of 5,160 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Bear Creek Green Timbers 17.7% vs 27.8%
  • more people living alone than Bear Creek Green Timbers 19.9% vs 14%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Bear Creek Green Timbers 21.2% vs 39.1%
  • notably more Tagalog speakers than Bear Creek Green Timbers 5.5% vs 3.2%
  • fewer Hindi speakers than Bear Creek Green Timbers 3% vs 3.9%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $650,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,663
Mortgage payment$2,114
Strata fee$300
Property tax$204
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing